Home
Football
How to buy EURO 2024 Tickets?

How to buy EURO 2024 Tickets?

While the final phase of the ticket sale has already commence, check how you can buy EURO 2024 tickets with only 2 weeks left

We are just a few days away from the 17th edition of the UEFA European Championship. 24 nations will vie for the ultimate glory as the tournament kicks off in Germany on June 14th. That being said, let us tell you how you can get your hands on the UEFA Euro 2024 tickets.

On June 15, host Germany will take on Scotland at the Munich Football Arena to kick off the Euro 2024 group stage. The Round of 16 will begin on June 29th and will follow a knockout format. The group winners, runners-up, and the top four third-place teams will progress to the round of 16. The quarterfinals will start on July 5th. The semi-finals will take place on July 9 and 10. The UEFA Euro 2024 Final will take place in Berlin on July 15.

How can you buy EURO 2024 Tickets in India

Tickets for UEFA EURO 2024 should be purchased exclusively through the official UEFA website or national football associations’ websites. UEFA sells tickets digitally and requires you to download the UEFA ticket app. There are four ticket categories, ranging from Prime Seats (the best and most expensive) to “Fans First” (the cheapest). Prices vary based on the match and seat category, starting from €30 for the cheapest group match seats to €2,000 for the most expensive seats for the Final.

UEFA EURO 2024  Ticket prices

EventFans First (€)Category 3 (€)Category 2 (€)Category 1 (€)
Group Games3060150200
Opening Match50195400600
Round of 165085175250
Quarter Finals60100200300
Semi-Final80195400600
Final953006002,000

Check out more latest news on UEFA Euro 2024

EURO 2024 multigame passes

Fans of qualified nations can buy a multi-game pass, granting access to every group stage game their team plays in EURO 2024. This pass ensures a seat for each of the three group games, and depending on their team’s progress, certain federations might offer priority access to future ticket releases.

How to buy resale UEFA EURO Tickets

For those considering the resale market, StubHub is an option. However, always read the terms and conditions before purchasing and ensure you buy from a reputable source, not from touts. Make sure to buy tickets through trusted channels to enjoy a seamless experience at UEFA EURO 2024.

Follow
Share

Editors pick

Predicted India Playing XI: Kuldeep to return, Siraj out of IND vs AFG?
Share article
Follow us on social media
Google News Whatsapp channel
Tell us why didn’t you like our article so that we can improve on?