Euro 2020 Full Schedule: Check the complete list of Euro 2020 fixtures and Match Timings in IST

Euro 2020 Full Schedule:  Italy advanced past Spain on penalty kicks and will face either Denmark or England in the Euro 2020 final.

The two powerhouses remained tied, 1-1, after extra time, pushing this semifinal into penalty kicks at London’s Wembley Stadium.

Spain’s Álvaro Morata, a second-half substitute, got the equalizer in the 80th minute. Federico Chiesa had given Italy a 1-0 lead in the 60th minute on a lightning counter after Spain dominated possession for most of the evening. Spain — in a shootout for the second straight game — had the better possession for most of extra time, although both sides had chances.

This will be the first time in the 60 years history of the tournament that European Championship will be played in multiple cities. Along with the defending champions Portugal, 24 best teams of Europe will be seen in action from 11th June at 12.30 IST.

Full match schedule, dates & fixtures, groups, results & live streaming details of the tournament. 

EURO 2020 Full Schedule EURO 2020 Points Table / EURO 2020 Groups / EURO 2020 Teams / Euro 2020 Live Streaming Details / Euro 2020 Top Scorers

Euro 2020 Full Schedule: Group stage fixtures are as follows (All timings are in IST)

June 12, Saturday 

Group A: Turkey vs Italy (12:30 am, Rome); Italy won 3-0

Group A: Wales vs Switzerland (6:30 pm, Baku); Wales 1-1 Switzerland

Group B: Denmark vs Finland (9:30pm, Copenhagen); Finland won 1-0

June 13, Sunday 

Group B: Belgium vs Russia (12:30 am, St Petersburg); Belgium won 3-0

Group D: England vs Croatia (6:30 pm, London); England won 1-0

Group C: Austria vs North Macedonia (9:30 pm, Bucharest); Austria won 3-1

June 14, Monday 

Group C: Netherlands vs Ukraine (12:30 am, Amsterdam); Netherlands won 3-2

Group D: Scotland vs Czech Republic (6:30 pm, Glasgow); Czech Republic won 2-0

Group E: Poland vs Slovakia (9:30 pm, St Petersburg); Slovakia won 2-1

June 15, Tuesday

Group E: Spain vs Sweden (12:30 am, Seville); Spain 1-1 Sweden

Group F: Hungary vs Portugal (9:30 pm, Budapest); Hungary 0-3 Portugal

June 16, Wednesday

Group F: France vs Germany (12:30 am, Munich); France 1-0 Germany

Group B: Finland vs Russia (6:30 pm, St Petersburg); Finland 0-1 Russia

Group A: Turkey vs Wales (9:30 pm, Baku); Turkey 0-2 Wales

June 17, Thursday 

Group A: Italy vs Switzerland (12:30 am, Rome); Italy 3-0 Switzerland

Group C: Ukraine vs North Macedonia (6:30 pm, Bucharest); Ukraine won 2-1

Group B: Denmark vs Belgium (9:30 pm, Copenhagen); Belgium won 2-1

June 18, Friday

Group C: Netherlands vs Austria (12:30 am, Amsterdam); Netherlands won 2-0

Group E: Sweden vs Slovakia (6:30 pm, St Petersburg); Sweden won 1-0

Group D: Croatia vs Czech Republic (9:30 pm, Glasgow); Croatia 1-1 Slovakia

June 19, Saturday

Group D: England vs Scotland (12:30 am, London); England 0-0 Scotland

Group F: Hungary vs France (6:30 am, Budapest); Hungary 1-1 France

Group F: Portugal vs Germany (9:30 am, Munich); Portugal 2-4 Germany

June 20, Sunday 

Group E: Spain vs Poland (12:30 am, Seville); Spain 1-1 Poland

Group A: Italy vs Wales (6:30 pm, Rome); Italy won 1-0

Group A: Switzerland vs Turkey (9:30 pm, Baku); Switzerland won 3-1

June 21, Monday

Group C: North Macedonia vs Netherlands (9:30 pm, Amsterdam); Netherlands won 3-0

Group C: Ukraine vs Austria (9:30 pm, Bucharest); Austria won 1-0

June 22, Tuesday

Group B: Russia vs Denmark (12:30 am, Copenhagen); Denmark won 4-1

Group B: Finland vs Belgium (12:30 am, St Petersburg); Belgium won 2-0

June 23, Wednesday

Group D: Czech Republic vs England (12:30 am, London); England won 1-0

Group D: Croatia vs Scotland (12:30 am, Glasgow); Croatia won 3-1

Group E: Slovakia vs Spain (9:30 pm, Seville); Spain won 5-0

Group E: Sweden vs Poland (9:30 pm, St Petersburg); Sweden won 3-2

June 24, Thursday

Group F: Germany vs Hungary (12:30 am, Munich); Germany 2-2 Hungary

Group F: Portugal v France (12:30 am, Budapest); Portugal 2-2 France

Euro 2020 Full Schedule: The top two teams in each group and the four best third-placed teams will go through to the round of 16. The teams will have a rest day on June 25. 

Round of 16

June 26, Saturday

Wales vs Denmark (9:30 pm, Amsterdam); Wales won 4-0

June 27, Sunday 

Italy vs Austria (12:30 am, London); Italy won 2-1

Netherlands vs Czech Republic (9:30 pm, Budapest); Czech Republic won 2-0

June 28, Monday 

Belgium vs Portugal (12:30 am, Seville); Belgium won 1-0

Croatia vs Spain (21:30 pm, Copenhagen); Spain won 5-3

June 29, Tuesday 

France vs Switzerland (12:30 am, Bucharest); France 3-3 Switzerland (SWI won 5-4 on PEN)

England vs Germany (21:30 pm, London): England won 2-0

June 30, Wednesday

Sweden vs Ukraine (12:30 am, Glasgow); Ukraine won 2-1

Euro 2020 Full Schedule: All the winners will progress to the quarterfinals. The teams will have a rest day on July 1.

Quarterfinals

July 2, Friday 

QF1: Switzerland vs Spain (9:30 pm, St Petersburg); 1-1, Spain won on penalties (3-1)

July 3, Saturday 

QF2: Belgium vs Italy (12:30 am, Munich); Italy won 2-1

QF3: Czech Republic vs Denmark (21:30 pm, Baku); Denmark won 2-1

July 4, Sunday

QF4: Ukraine vs England (12:30 am, Rome); England won 4-0

Euro 2020 Full Schedule: The winners from the last-eight stage will advance to the semifinals. The teams will have rest days on July 5 and 6.

Semifinals

July 7, Wednesday 

SF1: Italy vs Spain (12:30 am, London); Italy won 4-2 (PEN) after 1-1 draw

July 8, Thursday

SF2: Winner QF4 vs Winner QF3 (12:30 am, London)

 

Final

July 12, Monday 

Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2 (12:30 am, London)

UEFA Euro 2020 Live Broadcast & Live Streaming: Euro 2020 will be live broadcasted in India on Sony Sports Network & Live Streamed on SonyLIV