PKL 2022 LIVE Streaming: PKL 9 Matchday 48 concludes, Check PKL FULL Schedule, PKL Full Squads, PKL Top 10 Highest Paid Players this season, PKL LIVE Broadcast DETAILS

PKL 2022 LIVE Streaming: UP Yoddhas extended their win streak as they defeated U Mumba 38-28 in the first match of the…

PKL 2022 LIVE Streaming: PKL 9 Matchday 12 concludes, Check PKL FULL Schedule, PKL Full Squads, PKL Top 10 Highest Paid Players this season, PKL LIVE Broadcast DETAILS
PKL 2022 LIVE Streaming: PKL Opening match starts October 7th, Check PKL FULL Schedule, PKL Full Squads, PKL Top 10 Highest Paid Players this season, PKL LIVE Broadcast DETAILS

PKL 2022 LIVE Streaming: UP Yoddhas extended their win streak as they defeated U Mumba 38-28 in the first match of the Triple Panga Night on Friday, 2nd December 2022. Gujarat Giants beat Patna Pirates 40-34 in the second match, denting the play off chances of the Pirates, while Haryana Steelers kept their hopes alive as they defeated Bengal Warriors 32-26 in the final match of the night. All the three matches were played at the Gachibowli Indoor Stadium in Hyderabad. Follow All PKL Season 9 LIVE Updates and Scores on InsideSport.IN.

The premier Kabaddi tournament in the country, will have 12 teams fighting it out to win the coveted title and the league stage of the upcoming edition will be conducted across three venues namely – Bengaluru, Pune and Hyderabad.

Match Day 1 Results:

  • Dabang Delhi beat U Mumba 41-27.
  • Bengaluru Bulls beat Telugu Titans 34-29
  • UP Yoddhas beat Jaipur Pink Panthers 34-32.

Match Day 2 Results:

  • Match 4 || Patna Pirates VS Puneri Paltan 34-34
  • Match 5 || Gujarat Giants VS Tamil Thalaivas 31-31
  • Match 6 || Bengal Warriors VS Haryana Steelers 33-41

Match Day 3 Results:

  • Match 7 || Jaipur Pink Panthers vs Patna Pirates 35-30
  • Match 8 || Telugu Titans vs Bengal Warriors 25-45
  • Match 9 || Puneri Paltan vs Bengaluru Bulls 39-41

Match Day 4 Results:

  • Match 10 || U Mumba BEAT UP Yoddhas – 30-23
  • Match 11 || Dabang Delhi KC BEAT Gujarat Giants – 53-33

Match Day 5 Results:

  • Match 12 || Haryana Steelers vs Tamil Thalaivas || 27-22
  • Match 13 || Patna Pirates vs Telugu Titans || 21-30

Match Day 6 Results:

  • Match 14 || Bengaluru Bulls vs Bengal Warriors 33-42
  • Match 15 || UP Yoddhas vs Dabang Delhi KC 42-44

Match Day 7 Results:

  • Match 16 || Tamil Thalaivas LOST TO U Mumba – 32-39
  • Match 17 || Haryana Steelers LOST TO Jaipur Pink Panthers – 31-44
  • Match 18 || Gujarat Giants BEAT Puneri Paltan – 47-37

Match Day 8 Results:

  • Match 19 || Jaipur Pink Panthers BEAT Gujarat Giants – 25-18
  • Match 20 || Telugu Titans LOST TO Dabang Delhi – 26-46
  • Match 21 || Bengal Warriors BEAT Patna Pirates – 54-26

Match Day 9 Results:

  • Match 22 || Puneri Paltan BEAT U Mumba – 30-28
  • Match 23 || UP Yoddha BEAT Bengaluru Bulls – 44-37

Match Day 10 Results:

  • Match 24 || Tamil Thalaivas vs Patna Pirates  33-32
  • Match 25 || Dabang Delhi vs Haryana Steelers 38-36

Match Day 11 Results:

  • Match 26 || Bengal Warriors LOST TO Jaipur Pink Panthers – 24-39
  • Match 27 || Telugu Titans LOST TO Puneri Paltan – 25-26

Match Day 12 Results:

  • Match 28 || Gujarat Giants vs UP Yoddhas – 51-45
  • Match 29 || Bengaluru Bulls vs Tamil Thalaivas – 45-28

Match Day 13 Results:

  • Match 30 || U Mumba BEAT Haryana Steelers 32-31
  • Match 31 || Puneri Paltan BEAT Bengal Warriors – 27-25
  • Match 32 || Patna Pirates BEAT Dabang Delhi KC – 37-33

Match Day 14 Results:

  • Match 33 || U Mumba LOST TO Bengaluru Bulls – 32-42
  • Match 34 || Jaipur Pink Panthers BEAT Telugu Titans – 51-27
  • Match 35 || Haryana Steelers LOST TO Gujarat Giants – 38-42

Match Day 15 Results:

  • Match 36 || Bengaluru Bulls TIE  Patna Pirates – 31-31
  • Match 37 || UP Yoddhas BEAT Tamil Thalaivas – 41-24

Match Day 16 Results:

  • Match 38 || Puneri Paltan BEAT Jaipur Pink Panthers – 32-24
  • Match 39 || Telugu Titans LOST TO Haryana Steelers – 24-43

Match Day 17 Results:

  • Match 41 || Bengal Warriors BEAT Dabang Delhi – 35-30
  • Match 40 || U Mumba BEAT  Gujarat Giants – 37-29

Match Day 18 Results:

  • Match 42 || Tamil Thalaivas BEAT Jaipur Pink Panthers – 38-27
  • Match 43 || Haryana Steelers TIE WITH Puneri Paltan – 27-27
  • Match 44 || Patna Pirates BEAT UP Yoddhas – 34-29

Match Day 19 Results:

  • Match 45 || Bengaluru Bulls BEAT Dabang Delhi KC – 47-43
  • Match 46 || Telugu Titans LOST TO Gujarat Giants – 19-30
  • Match 47 || Bengal Warriors BEAT U Mumba – 36-25

Match Day 20 Results:

  • Match 48 || Jaipur Pink Panthers LOST TO Bengaluru Bulls – 31-37
  • Match 49 || Tamil Thalaivas BEAT Dabang Delhi KC – 49-39

Match Day 21 Results:

  • Match 50 || Gujarat Giants BEAT Patna Pirates – 34-28
  • Match 51 || UP Yoddhas BEAT Telugu Titans – 43-24

Match Day 22 Results:

  • Match 52 || Puneri Paltan BEAT Dabang Delhi – 43-38
  • Match 53 || Haryana Steelers BEAT Bengaluru Bulls – 29-27

Matches Day 23 Results

  • Match 54 || U Mumba BEAT Telugu Titans – 40-37
  • Match 55 || Bengal Warriors TIE Tamil Thalaivas – 41-41

Matches Day 24 Results

  • Match 56 || Patna Pirates BEAT U Mumba – 34-31
  • Match 57 || Dabang Delhi KC LOST TO Jaipur Pink Panthers – 40-45
  • Match 58 || UP Yoddhas LOST TO Puneri Paltan – 31-40

Matches on Day 25

  • Match 59 || Gujarat Giants LOST TO Bengal Warriors – 40-45
  • Match 60 || Tamil Thalaivas BEAT Telugu Titans – 39-31
  • Match 61 || Haryana Steelers TIE UP Yoddhas – 36-36

Matches on Day 26

  • Match 62 || Bengaluru Bulls LOST TO Gujarat Giants – 44-46
  • Match 63 || Puneri Paltan LOST TO Tamil Thalaivas – 34-35

Matches on Day 27

  • Match 64 || U Mumba LOST TO Jaipur Pink Panthers  – 39-41
  • Match 65 || Patna Pirates BEAT  Haryana Steelers – 41-32

Matches on DAY 29 

  • Match 68 || Bengaluru Bulls BEAT Haryana Steelers – 36-33
  • Match 69 || Tamil Thalaivas LOST TO Puneri Paltan – 34-35

Matches on DAY 30 

  • UP Yoddhas BEAT Haryana Steelers – 40-34
  • U Mumba BEAT Puneri Paltan – 34-33
  • Patna Pirates BEAT Jaipur Pink Panthers – 37-30

Matches on DAY 31

  • Bengal Warriors BEAT Gujarat Giants – 36-27
  • Telugu Titans LOST TO UP Yoddhas – 30-41
  • Jaipur Pink Panthers BEAT Dabang Delhi – 57-32

Matches on DAY 32 

  • U Mumba BEAT Patna Pirates – 36-23
  • Tamil Thalaivas LOST TO Bengaluru Bulls – 34-40

Matches on DAY 33

  • Bengal Warriors LOST TO Puneri Paltan – 27-43
  • Gujarat Giants LOST TO Haryana Steelers – 32-33

Matches on DAY 34

  • Jaipur Pink Panthers BEAT U Mumba – 32-22
  • Telugu Titans LOST TO Bengaluru Bulls – 38-49

Matches on DAY 36

  • Puneri Paltan BEAT Haryana Steelers – 41-28
  • Bengal Warriors BEAT Telugu Titans – 36-28
  • Gujarat Giants LOST TO Bengaluru Bulls – 38-45

Matches on Day 38

  • Haryana Steelers LOST TO Dabang Delhi – 30-42
  • Bengaluru Bulls BEAT Puneri Paltan – 35-33

Matches on Day 39

  • Tamil Thalaivas BEAT Bengal Warriors – 35-30
  • UP Yoddhas BEAT Gujarat Giants –35-31

Matches on Day 40

  • Tamil Thalaivas beat U Mumba 34- 20
  • Patna Pirates beat Telugu Titans 36-35

 Matchday 41

  • Puneri Paltan BEAT Jaipur Pink Panthers – 39-32
  • Bengal Warriors BEAT Bengaluru Bulls – 41-38

Matchday 42

  • Gujarat Giants LOST TO Dabang Delhi – 47-50
  • Jaipur Pink Panthers BEAT Tamil Thalaivas – 41-26 
  • Haryana Steelers BEAT Patna Pirates – 33-23 

Matchday 43

  • U Mumba BEAT Bengal Warriors – 49-41
  • Puneri Paltan BEAT Telugu Titans – 38-25
  • UP Yoddhas BEAT Patna Pirates – 35-33

Matchday 44

Tamil Thalaivas BEAT Gujarat Giants – 42-39

Dabang Delhi LOST TO Bengaluru Bulls – 49-52

Matchday 45

UP Yoddhas BEAT Bengal Warriors – 33-32

Telugu Titans LOST TO Jaipur Pink Panthers – 28-48

Matches on Day 46 

  • Puneri Paltan LOST TO Gujarat Giants – 51-39
  • Haryana Steelers BEAT U Mumba – 35-33

Matches on Day 47 

  • Bengaluru Bulls LOST TO Jaipur Pink Panthers – 25-45
  • Dabang Delhi Tie with Tamil Thalaivas – 36-36

Matches on Day 48

  • UP Yoddhas BEAT U Mumba – 38-28
  • Patna Pirates LOST TO Gujarat Giants – 34-40
  • Haryana Steelers BEAT Bengal Warriors – 32-26

PKL 2022 LIVE Streaming: PKL 9 Matchday 40 concludes, Check PKL FULL Schedule, PKL Full Squads, PKL Top 10 Highest Paid Players this season, PKL LIVE Broadcast DETAILS

Also Read: PKL 2022: Vivo Pro Kabaddi Season 9 all set to begin on 7th October, set to take place in 3 major cities across country

Last year the entire tournament was conducted inside a bio-bubble that was created at the Sheraton Grand Hotel in Bengalur, but this time the fans will be allowed back to the stadium and witnessing the mega event.

The league will be organised this year in three phases with the first phase beginning at Bengaluru. The league will then move to Pune during the secnd phase where the matches will be played at the Shree Shivchatrapati Sports Complex. In the final leg, the matches will be held in Hyderabad.

PKL 2022 LIVE streaming 

Broadcast Channels for the League
Star Sports 2 – English
Star Sports 2 HD – English
Star Sports 1 Hindi
Star Sports 1 Hindi HD
Star Sports First – Hindi
Star Sports 1 Tamil
Star Sports 1 Telugu
Star Sports 1 Kannada

How many teams will be competing in the PKL season 9 ?

A total of 12 teams will compete in the PKL season 9 season.

Who is the defending champion of the PKL?

Dabang Delhi KC are the defending champions of he PKL.

Where can I watch the PKL season 9 Live?

The PKL season 9 will be broadcasted Live on Starsports Network.

Which platform will Live Stream the PKL season 9 Live?

The PKL season 9 will be streamed Live on Disney+Hotstar.

PKL 2022 Squads  

All the 12 teams underwent an overhaul after a mega auction before the start of the season this year.

Bengal Warriors

Raiders: Shrikant Jadhav, Aslam Saja Mohamed Thambi, Maninder Singh, R Guhan, Suyog Baban Gaikar, Parshant Kumar, Akash Pikalmunde

Defenders: Girish Ernak, Amit Sheoran, Parveen Satpal, Shubham Shinde, Soleiman Pahlevani, Surender Nada, Sakthivel R, Vaibhav Bhausaheb Garje

All-Rounders: Deepak Niwas Hooda, Ajinkya Rohidas Kapre, Rohit, Ashish Kumar (Sangwan), Balaji D, Vinod Kumar, Manoj Gowda K.

Bengaluru Bulls

Raiders: Vikash Kandola, Harmanjit Singh, Nageshor Tharu, Lal Mohar Yadav, Neeraj Narwal, More G B, Bharat

Defenders: Saurabh Nandal, Mahender Singh, Aman, Rajnesh, Yash Hooda, Mayur Jagannath Kadam, Vinod Lachmayya Naik, Rohit Kumar

All-Rounders: Rahul Khatik, Sachin Narwal

Dabang Delhi K.C.

Raiders: Naveen Kumar, Suraj Panwar, Ashish Narwal, Manjeet, Ashu Malik

Defenders: Sandeep Kumar (Dhull), Vishal, Aakash, Amit Hooda, Anil Kumar, Md. Liton Ali, Ravi Kumar, Krishan, Dipak, Vijay, Vinay Kumar, Monu

All-Rounders: Vijay, Reza Katoulinezhad, Tejas Maruti Patil

Gujarat Giants

Raiders: Chandran Ranjit, Pardeep Kumar, Rakesh, Dong Geon Lee, Mahendra Ganesh Rajput, Purna Singh, Sawin, Gaurav Chhikara, Parteek Dhaiya, Sohit, Sonu, Sonu Singh

Defenders: Baldev Singh, Kapil, Manuj, Ujjval Singh, Sourav Gulia, Vinod Kumar, YoungChang Ko, Rinku Narwal, Sandeep Kandola

All-Rounders: Arkam Shaikh, Shankar Bhimraj Gadai, Rohan Singh

Haryana Steelers

Raiders: Manjeet, Vinay, Rakesh Narwal, Meetu, Sushil, K. Prapanjan, Mohammad Esmaeil Maghsoudlou Mahalli, Manish Gulia, Lovepreet Singh

Defenders: Joginder Singh Narwal, Jaideep, Naveen, Sunny, Monu, Harsh, Ankit, Amirhossein Bastami, Mohit

All-Rounder: Nitin Rawal

Jaipur Pink Panthers

Raiders: Ajith V Kumar, Arjun Deshwal, Devank, Rahul Chaudhari, Nitin Panwar, Navneet, Bhavani Rajput

Defenders: Sunil Kumar, Abhishek KS, Ashish, Ankush, Sahul Kumar, DeepakWoosan KO, Lucky Sharma, Reza Mirbagheri, Nitin Chandel

All-Rounder: Rahul Gorakh Dhanawade

PKL 2022 LIVE Streaming: PKL Opening match starts October 7th, Check PKL FULL Schedule, PKL Full Squads, PKL Top 10 Highest Paid Players this season, PKL LIVE Broadcast DETAILS

Patna Pirates 

Raider – Sachin, Anuj Kumar, Monu, Ranjit Naik, Rohit, Anand Tomar, Sushil Gulia, Vishwas S

All Rounder – Rohit Gulia, Mohammadreza Chiyaneh, Sajin Chandrashekar, Daniel Odhiambo, Abdul S, Sagar Kumar, Sagar Kumar

Defender – Sunil, Manish, Naveen Sharma, Neeraj Kumar, T Yuavaraj, Shivam Chaudhari

Puneri Paltan

Raiders: Aslam Mustafa Inamdar, Mohit Goyat, Aditya Tushar Shinde, Akash Santosh Shinde, Pankaj Mohite, Shubham Nitin Shelke

Defenders: Fazel Atrachali, Sombir, Badal Taqdir Singh, Abinesh Nadarajan, Sanket Sawant, Alankar Kaluram Patil, Balasaheb Shahaji Jadhav, Rakesh Bhalle Ram, D Mahindraprasad, Harsh Mahesh Lad

All-Rounders: Mohammad Esmaeil Nabibakhsh, Govind Gurjar

Tamil Thalaivas

Raiders: Pawan Kumar (Sehrawat), Ajinkya Ashok Pawar, Jatin, Himanshu, Himanshu, Narender

Defenders: Sagar, Ankit, M. Abishek, Ashish, Md. Arif Rabbani, Himanshu, Mohit, Sahil, Arpit Saroha

All-Rounders: Visvanath V., Thanushan Laxmamoha, K. Abhimanyu

Telugu Titans

Raiders: Abhishek Singh, Monu Goyat, Siddharth Sirish Desai, Rajnish, Ankit Beniwal, Vinay, Aman Kadian

Defenders: Surjeet Singh, Parvesh Bhainswal, Vishal Bhardwaj, Adarsh T, Ravinder Pahal, Vijay Kumar, Nitin, Mohit, Mohit Pahal, Muhammed Shihas S

All-Rounders: Mohsen Maghsoudlou Jafari, K. Hanumanthu, Hamid Mirzaei Nader, Ravinder

U Mumba

Raiders: Ashish, Guman Singh, Jai Bhagwan, Heidarali Ekrami, Ankush, Kamlesh, Shivam, Pranay Vinay Rane, Sachin, Rupesh

Defenders: Surinder Singh, Rinku, Shivansh Thakur, Rahul, Prince, Kiran Laxman Magar, Harendra Kumar, Satywan, Mohit

All-Rounder: Gholamabbas Korouki

U.P Yoddhas

Raiders: Pardeep Narwal, Nitin Tomar, Rathan K, James Namaba Kamweti, Gulveer Singh, Surender Gill, Anil Kumar, Durgesh Kumar, Aman, Rohit Tomar, Mahipal

Defenders: Abozar Mohajer Mighani, Babu Murugasan, Jaideep, Sumit, Nitesh Kumar, Ashu Singh, Shubham Kumar

All-Rounders: Gurdeep, Nehal Desai, Nitin Panwar

PKL 2022 LIVE Streaming: PKL 9 Matchday 48 concludes, Check PKL FULL Schedule, PKL Full Squads, PKL Top 10 Highest Paid Players this season, PKL LIVE Broadcast DETAILS

Share This: