Thursday, January 20, 2022

U19 World cup 2022 updates: Schedule, Squad, Point table, Live Streaming, Date, Team, Time, Venue, Groups all you need to know

- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -

U19 World cup 2022 updates: Schedule, Squad, Point table, Live Streaming, Date, Team, Time, Venue, Groups all you need to know – U19 World cup 2022 will take place in West Indies from 14 Jan, U19 World cup 2022 Will begin at 6:30 PM IST, U19 World cup 2022 will be played at West Indies. India will face South Africa in opening game, and U19 World cup 2022 Final will be played on 5th FEB, 2022, Fans can watch  U19 World cup 2022 final LIVE streaming on Star Sports. Follow InsideSport.IN for more updates

U19 World cup 2022 updates: Schedule, Squad, Point table, Live Streaming, Date, Team, Time, Venue, Groups all you need to know

Where will U19 World cup 2022 be held?
U19 World cup 2022 will take place in West Indies from 14 Jan.
When will U19 World cup 2022 match be Started? – Date
U19 World cup 2022 match will start on 14 JAN  2022.
When will U19 World cup 2022 Final be played? – Date
U19 World cup 2022 Final will be played on 5th FEB, 2022.
What Time U19 World cup 2022 Will begin? Time
U19 World cup 2022 Will begin at 6:30 PM IST.
What are the venues for U19 World cup 2022? – Venue
U19 World cup 2022 will played at West Indies.
How to watch U19 World cup 2022 in India?
Fans can watch  U19 World cup 2022 final LIVE streaming on Star Sports.

South Africa- SuperSport

United Kingdom- Sky Sports

MENA- Etisalat and Starzplay

Caribbean-  ESPN+ app.

New Zealand- Sky Sports

United States and Canada- Willow TV

Bangladesh- Gazi TV, T Sports, and BTV

Sri Lanka- Star Sports and Siyatha TV

Australia- Kayo TV and Foxtel Network

U19 World cup 2022 updates: Schedule, Squad, Point table, Live Streaming, Date, Team, Time, Venue, Groups all you need to know

 

ICC U19 World Cup 2022 Schedule
Match No. Date Match Details Venue Time (IST)
1 January 14, 2022 West Indies U19 vs Australia U19 (Group D) Providence Stadium, Guyana 7:30 PM
2 January 14, 2022 Sri Lanka U19 vs Scotland U19 (Group D) Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown 7:30 PM
3 January 15, 2022 Canada U19 vs UAE U19 (Group A) Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre, St Kitts 7:30 PM
4 January 15, 2022 India U19 vs South Africa U19 (Group B) Providence Stadium, Guyana 7:30 PM
5 January 15, 2022 Ireland U19 vs Uganda U19 (Group B) Everest Cricket Club Ground, Georgetown 7:30 PM
6 January 15, 2022 Zimbabwe U19 vs PNG U19 (Group C) Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad 7:30 PM
7 January 16, 2022 Bangladesh U19 vs England U19 (Group A) Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts 7:30 PM
8 January 17, 2022 West Indies U19 vs Scotland U19 (Group D) Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts 7:30 PM
9 January 17, 2022 Australia U19 vs Sri Lanka U19  (Group D) Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre, St Kitts 7:30 PM
10 January 17, 2022 Pakistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19 (Group C) Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin 7:30 PM
11 January 18, 2022 England U19 vs Canada U19 (Group A) Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts 7:30 PM
12 January 18, 2022 South Africa U19 vs Uganda U19 (Group B) Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad 7:30 PM
13 January 18, 2022 Afghanistan U19 vs PNG U19 (Group C) Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin 7:30 PM
14 January 19, 2022 Australia U19 vs Scotland U19 (Group D) Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre, St Kitts 7:30 PM
15 January 19, 2022 India U19 vs Ireland U19 (Group B) Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad 7:30 PM
16 January 20, 2022 England U19 vs UAE U19 (Group A) Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts 7:30 PM
17 January 20, 2022 Bangladesh U19 vs Canada U19  (Group A) Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre, St Kitts 7:30 PM
18 January 20, 2022 Pakistan U19 vs Afghanistan U19 (Group C) Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad 7:30 PM
19 January 21, 2022 South Africa U19 vs Ireland U19 (Group B) Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad 7:30 PM
20 January 21, 2022 West Indies U19 vs Sri Lanka U19 (Group D) Conaree Sports Club, Basseterre, St Kitts 7:30 PM
21 January 22, 2022 Pakistan U19 vs PNG U19 (Group C) Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad 7:30 PM
22 January 22, 2022 Bangladesh U19 vs UAE U19 (Group A) Warner Park, Basseterre, St Kitts 7:30 PM
23 January 22, 2022 India U19 vs Uganda U19  (Group B) Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad 7:30 PM
24 January 22, 2022 Afghanistan U19 vs Zimbabwe U19 (Group C) Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin 7:30 PM
25 January 25, 2022 A3 vs B4  (Plate Quarter-Final 1) Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad 7:30 PM
26 January 25, 2022 B3 v A4 (Plate Quarter-Final 2) Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad 7:30 PM
27 January 26, 2022 A1 v B2  (Super League Quarter-Final) Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua 7:30 PM
28 January 26, 2022 C3 v D4  (Plate Quarter-Final 3) Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad 7:30 PM
29 January 26, 2022 D3 v C4 (Plate Quarter-Final 4) Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin 7:30 PM
30 January 27, 2022 D1 v C2 (Super League Quarter-Final 4) Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua 7:30 PM
31 January 28, 2022 TBC vs TBC (Plate Playoff Semi-Final 1) Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin 7:30 PM
32 January 28, 2022 TBC vs TBC (Plate Semi-Final 1) Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad 7:30 PM
33 January 28, 2022 C1 v D2  (Super League Quarter-Final 3) Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua 7:30 PM
34 January 29, 2022 B1 v A2 (Super League Quarter-Final 2) Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua 7:30 PM
35 January 29, 2022 TBC vs TBC (Plate Playoff Semi-Final 2) Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad 7:30 PM
36 January 29, 2022 TBC vs TBC (Plate Semi-Final 2) Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad 7:30 PM
37 January 30, 2022 TBC vs TBC (13th Place Playoff) Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin 7:30 PM
38 January 30, 2022 TBC vs TBC (15th Place Playoff) Brian Lara Stadium, Tarouba, Trinidad 7:30 PM
39 January 30, 2022 TBC vs TBC (Super League Playoff Semi-Final 1) Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua 7:30 PM
40 January 31, 2022 TBC vs TBC (Super League Playoff Semi-Final 2) Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua 7:30 PM
41 January 31, 2022 TBC vs TBC  (Plate Final) Queen’s Park Oval, Port of Spain, Trinidad 7:30 PM
42 January 31, 2022 TBC vs TBC (11th Place Playoff) Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Diego Martin 7:30 PM
43 February 1, 2022 TBC vs TBC  (Super League Semi-Final 1) Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua 7:30 PM
44 February 2, 2022 TBC vs TBC (Super League Semi-Final 2) Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua 7:30 PM
45 February 3, 2022 TBC vs TBC  (5th Place Playoff) Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua 7:30 PM
46 February 3, 2022 TBC vs TBC  (7th Place Playoff) Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua 7:30 PM
47 February 4, 2022 TBC vs TBC (3rd Place Playoff) Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua 7:30 PM
48 February 5, 2022 TBC vs TBC  (Final) Sir Vivian Richards Stadium, North Sound, Antigua 7:30 PM

 

U19 World cup 2022 updates: Schedule, Squad, Point table, Live Streaming, Date, Team, Time, Venue, Groups all you need to know

Squads
Afghanistan
Suliman Safi (c), Ijaz Ahmadzai(vc), Mohammad Ishaq(wk) Suliman Arabzai, Bilal Sayeedi, Allah Noor, Muhammadullah, Khyber Wali, Ijaz Ahmad, Izharulhaq Naweed, Noor Ahmad, Faisal Khan, Naweed Zadran, Bilal Sami, Nangyalai Khan, Khalil Ahmad, Abdul Hadi, Bilal Tarin, Shahid Hassani and Younis.
Australia
Cooper Connolly (c), Harkirat Bajwa, Aidan Cahill, Joshua Garner, Isaac Higgins, Campbell Kellaway, Corey Miller, Jack Nisbet, Nivethan Radhakrishnan, William Salzmann, Lachlan Shaw, Jackson Sinfield, Tobias Snell, Tom Whitney, Teague Wyllie.
Travelling Reserves: Liam Blackford, Liam Doddrell, Joel Davies, Sam Rahaley, Aubrey Stockdale.
Bangladesh
Rakibul Hasan(c), Prantik Nawrose Nabil(vc), Mahfijul Islam, Iftakhar Hossain Ifti, SM Meherob Hasan, Aich Mollah, Abdulla Al Mamun, Gazi Mohammad Tahjibul Islam, Ariful Islam, Md Fahim, Mohammad Musfik Hasan, Ripon Mondol, Md Ashiqur Zaman, Tanzim Hasan Sakib, Naimur Rohman Noyon.
Travelling ReservesAhosun Habib Leon, Jishan Alam.
Canada
Mihir Patel(c), Anoop Chima, Arjuna Sukhu, Ethan Gibson, Gavin Niblock, Gurnek Johal Singh, Harjap Saini, Jash Shah, Kairav Sharma, Mohit Prashar, Parmveer Kharoud, Sahil Badin, Sheel Patel, Siddh Lad, Yasir Mahmood
Non-travelling ReservesAyush Singh, Eran Maliduwapathirana, Ramanvir Dhaliwal, Yash Mondkar.
England
Tom Prest (c), Rehan Ahmed, Tom Aspinwall, Sonny Baker, Nathan Barnwell, George Bell, Jacob Bethell, Josh Boyden, James Coles, Alex Horton, Will Luxton, James Rew, James Sales, Fateh Singh, George Thomas.
Travelling Reserves: Josh Baker, Ben Cliff.
India
Yash Dhull (c), Harnoor Singh, Angkrish Raghuvanshi, SK Rasheed (vc), Nishant Sindhu, Siddarth Yadav, Aneeshwar Gautam, Dinesh Bana, Aaradhya Yadav, Raj Angad Bawa, Manav Parakh, Kaushal Tambe, RS Hangargekar, Vasu Vats, Vicky Ostwal, Ravikumar, Garv Sangwan.
Travelling ReservesRishit Reddy, Uday Saharan, Ansh Gosai, Amrit Raj Upadhyay, Amrit Raj Upadhyay.
Ireland 
Tim Tector (c), Diarmuid Burke, Joshua Cox, Jack Dickson, Liam Doherty, Jamie Forbes, Daniel Forkin, Matthew Humphreys, Philippe le Roux, Scott Macbeth, Nathan McGuire, Muzamil Sherzad, David Vincent, Luke Whelan, Reuben Wilson.
Travelling Reserve: Robbie Millar.
Non-travelling Reserves: Ryan Hunter, Ewan Wilson.
Pakistan
Qasim Akram (c), Abdul Faseeh, Abdul Wahid Bangalzai, Ahmed Khan,Ali Asfand, Arham Nawab, Awais Ali, Faisal Akram, Haseebullah, Irfan Khan Niazi, Maaz Sadaqat, Mehran Mumtaz, Mohammad Shehzad, Rizwan Mehmood, Zeeshan Zameer.
Travelling Reserves: Ghazi Ghori (wk), Mohammad Zeeshan.
Papua New Guinea
Barnabas Maha(c), Boio Ray, Sigo Kelly, Malcolm Aporo, Toua Boe, Ryan Ani, Aue Oru, Katenalaki Singi, Christopher Kilapat, Junior Morea, Peter Karoho, Patrick Nou, Rasan Kevau, Karoho Kevau, John Kariko.
Non-travelling Reserves: Vele Kariko, Gata Mika, Api Ila.
Scotland
Charlie Peet (c), Jamie Cairns, Christopher Cole, Aayush Dasmahapatra, Olly Davidson, Sam Elstone, Sean Fischer-Keogh, Gabriel Gallman-Findlay, Jack Jarvis, Rafay Khan, Tom Mackintosh, Muhaymen Majeed,
Ruaridh McIntyre, Lyle Robertson, Charlie Tear
South Africa
George van Heerden (c), Liam Alder, Matthew Boast, Dewald Brevis, Michael Copeland, Ethan Cunningham, Valentine Kitime, Kwena Maphaka, Gerhard Maree, Aphiwe Mnyanda, Andile Simelane, Jade Smith, Kaden Solomons, Joshua Stephenson, Asakhe Tshaka.
Travelling Reserves: Hardus Coetzer, Ronan Hermann, Caleb Seleka.
Uganda
Pascal Murungi (c), Munir Ismail(vc), Akram Nsubuga, Christopher Kidega, Pius Oloka, Joseph Baguma, Matthew Musinguzi, Ronald Omara, Cyrus Kakuru, Asaba Brian, Isaac Sanyu Ategeka, Ronald Opio, Ronald Lutaaya, Edwin Nuwagaba, Juma Miyagi.
West Indies 
Ackeem Auguste (c), Giovonte Depeiza (vc), Onaje Amory, Teddy Bishop, Carlon Bowen-Tuckett, Jaden Carmichael, McKenny Clarke, Rivaldo Clarke, Jordan Johnson, Johann Layne, Anderson Mahase Matthew Nandu, Shaqkere Parris, Shiva Sankar, Isai Thorne.
Travelling Reserves: Anderson Amurdan, Nathan Edward, Andel Gordon, Vasant Singh, Kevin Wickham.
Zimbabwe
Emmanuel Bawa (c), Brian Bennet, David Bennet, Victor Chirwa, Mgcini Dube, Alex Falao, Tendekai Mataranyika, Tashinga Makoni, Connor Mitchell, Steven Saul, Matthew Schonken, Panashe Taruvinga, Matthew Welch, Rogan Wolhuter, Ngenyasha Zvinoera.

Non-travelling Reserves:

Aishah Chibanda, Luyanda Mtomba, Tadiwanashe Mwale, Declan Rugg, Tanaka Zvaita.

Sri Lanka 
Dunith Wellalage (c), Shevon Daniel, Anjala Bandara, Pawan Pathiraja, Sadisha Rajapaksa, Wanuja Sahan Kumara, Raveen De Silva, Ranuda Somarathne, Malsha Tharupathi, Traveen Mathew, Yasiru Rodrigo, Matheesha Pathirana, Chamidu Wickramasinghe, Vinuja Ranpul, Sakuna Liyanage, Abhisheak Liyanaarachchi, Sadeesh Jayawardena.

 

ICC U19 World Cup 2022 Points Table

Group A

Team Matches Won Lost Net Run Rate Points
Bangladesh 0 0 0 0 0
Canada 0 0 0 0 0
England 0 0 0 0 0
UAE 0 0 0 0 0

 

Group B

Team Matches Won Lost Net Run Rate Points
India 0 0 0 0 0
Ireland 0 0 0 0 0
South Africa 0 0 0 0 0
 Uganda 0 0 0 0 0

 

Group C 

Team Matches Won Lost Net Run Rate Points
Afghanistan 0 0 0 0 0
Pakistan 0 0 0 0 0
Papua New Guinea 0 0 0 0 0
 Zimbabwe 0 0 0 0 0

Group D

Team Matches Won Lost Net Run Rate Points
Australia 0 0 0 0 0
Scotland 0 0 0 0 0
Sri Lanka 0 0 0 0 0
West Indies 0 0 0 0 0

 

U19 World cup 2022 updates: Schedule, Squad, Point table, Live Streaming, Date, Team, Time, Venue, Groups all you need to know

- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -
- Advertisement -