U19 World cup 2022: Full Schedule, Date, Team, Squad, Time, Venue, Live Streaming, Groups all you need to know

U19 World cup 2022: Full Schedule, Date, Team, Squad, Time, Venue, Live Streaming, Groups all you need to know – U19 World cup…

U19 World cup 2022: Full Schedule, Date, Team, Squad, Time, Venue, Live Streaming, Groups all you need to know, Follow InsideSport.IN for more updates
U19 World cup 2022: Full Schedule, Date, Team, Squad, Time, Venue, Live Streaming, Groups all you need to know, Follow InsideSport.IN for more updates
U19 World cup 2022: Full Schedule, Date, Team, Squad, Time, Venue, Live Streaming, Groups all you need to know – U19 World cup 2022 will take place in West Indies from 14 Jan, U19 World cup 2022 Will begin at 7:30 PM IST, U19 World cup 2022 will be played at West Indies. India will face South Africa in opening game, and U19 World cup 2022 Final will be played on 5th FEB, 2022, Fans can watch  U19 World cup 2022 final LIVE streaming on Star Sports. Follow InsideSport.IN for more updates

U19 World cup 2022: Full Schedule, Date, Team, Squad, Time, Venue, Live Streaming, Groups all you need to know

Where will U19 World cup 2022 be held?
U19 World cup 2022 will take place in West Indies from 14 Jan.
When will U19 World cup 2022 match be Started? – Date
U19 World cup 2022 match will start on 14 JAN  2022.
When will U19 World cup 2022 Final be played? – Date
U19 World cup 2022 Final will be played on 5th FEB, 2022.
What Time U19 World cup 2022 Will begin? Time
U19 World cup 2022 Will begin at 7:30 PM IST.
What are the venues for U19 World cup 2022? – Venue
U19 World cup 2022 will played at West Indies.
How to watch U19 World cup 2022 in India?
Fans can watch  U19 World cup 2022 final LIVE streaming on Star Sports.
ICC Under 19 World Cup 2022 Groups A, B, C, and D:
  • A : Bangladesh, England, Canada and the United Arab Emirates.
  • B: Uganda (debutant), India, South Africa, and Ireland.
  • C: Pakistan, Afghanistan, Zimbabwe, and Papua New Guinea.
  • D: West Indies, Australia, Sri Lanka, and Scotland.
U19 World Cup 2022 Schedule
Date Match Venue
14 January 2022 West Indies vs Australia Guyana National Stadium, Guyana
Sri Lanka vs Scotland Everest Cricket Club, Guyana
15 January 2022 Canada vs the United Arab Emirates Conaree Cricket Center, St Kitts and Nevis
India vs South Africa Guyana National Stadium, Guyana
Ireland vs Uganda Everest Cricket Club, Guyana
Pakistan vs Papua New Guinea Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago
16 January 2022 Bangladesh vs England Warner Park Cricket Stadium, St Kitts and Nevis
Afghanistan vs Zimbabwe Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago
17 January 2022 West Indies vs Scotland Warner Park Cricket Stadium, St Kitts and Nevis
Australia vs Sri Lanka Conaree Cricket Center, St Kitts and Nevis
18 January 2022 England vs Canada Warner Park Cricket Stadium, St Kitts and Nevis
South Africa vs Uganda Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago
Afghanistan vs Papua New Guinea Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago
19 January 2022 Australia vs Scotland Conaree Cricket Center, St Kitts and Nevis
India vs Ireland Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago
20 January 2022 England vs the United Arab Emirates Warner Park Cricket Stadium, St Kitts and Nevis
Bangladesh vs Canada Conaree Cricket Center, St Kitts and Nevis
Pakistan vs Afghanistan Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago
Zimbabwe vs Papua New Guinea Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago
21 January 2022 West Indies vs Sri Lanka Conaree Cricket Center, St Kitts and Nevis
South Africa vs Ireland Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago
22 January 2022 Bangladesh vs UAE Warner Park Cricket Stadium, St Kitts and Nevis
India vs Uganda Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago
Pakistan vs Zimbabwe Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago
Super League and Plate Matches
25 January 2022 PQF1

A3 vs B4

Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago
PQF2

B3 vs A4

Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago
26 January 2022 PQF3

C3 vs D4

Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago
PQF4

D3 vs C4

Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago
SLQF1

A1 vs B2

Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
27 January 2022 SLQF4

D1 vs C2

Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
28 January 2022 SLQF3

C1 vs D2

Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
PSF1 Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago
PPOSF1 Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago
29 January 2022 PSF2 Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago
PPOSF2 Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago
SLQF2 Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
30 January 2022 Loser SLQF2 vs Loser SLQF3 Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
15th/16th playoff Brian Lara Cricket Academy, Trinidad and Tobago
13th/14th playoff Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago
31 January 2022 Loser SLQF1 vs Loser SLQF4 Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
11/12th playoff Diego Martin Sporting Complex, Trinidad and Tobago
Plate Final Queens Park Oval, Trinidad and Tobago
1 February 2022 Semi-final 1 Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
2 February 2022 Semi-final 2 Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
3 February 2022 7th/8th playoff Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
5th/6th playoff Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
4 February 2022 3rd/4th playoff Coolidge Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
5 February 2022 Final Sir Vivian Richards Cricket Ground, Antigua and Barbuda
U19 World cup 2022: Full Schedule, Date, Team, Squad, Time, Venue, Live Streaming all you need to know
The squads announced so far:
Afghanistan
Suliman Safi (c), Ijaz Ahmadzai(vc), Mohammad Ishaq(wk) Suliman Arabzai, Bilal Sayeedi, Allah Noor, Muhammadullah, Khyber Wali, Ijaz Ahmad, Izharulhaq Naweed, Noor Ahmad, Faisal Khan, Naweed Zadran, Bilal Sami, Nangyalai Khan, Khalil Ahmad, Abdul Hadi, Bilal Tarin, Shahid Hassani and Younis.
Australia
Cooper Connolly (c), Harkirat Bajwa, Aidan Cahill, Joshua Garner, Isaac Higgins, Campbell Kellaway, Corey Miller, Jack Nisbet, Nivethan Radhakrishnan, William Salzmann, Lachlan Shaw, Jackson Sinfield, Tobias Snell, Tom Whitney, Teague Wyllie.
Travelling Reserves: Liam Blackford, Liam Doddrell, Joel Davies, Sam Rahaley, Aubrey Stockdale.
Bangladesh
Rakibul Hasan(c), Prantik Nawrose Nabil(vc), Mahfijul Islam, Iftakhar Hossain Ifti, SM Meherob Hasan, Aich Mollah, Abdulla Al Mamun, Gazi Mohammad Tahjibul Islam, Ariful Islam, Md Fahim, Mohammad Musfik Hasan, Ripon Mondol, Md Ashiqur Zaman, Tanzim Hasan Sakib, Naimur Rohman Noyon.
Travelling ReservesAhosun Habib Leon, Jishan Alam.
Canada
Mihir Patel(c), Anoop Chima, Arjuna Sukhu, Ethan Gibson, Gavin Niblock, Gurnek Johal Singh, Harjap Saini, Jash Shah, Kairav Sharma, Mohit Prashar, Parmveer Kharoud, Sahil Badin, Sheel Patel, Siddh Lad, Yasir Mahmood
Non-travelling ReservesAyush Singh, Eran Maliduwapathirana, Ramanvir Dhaliwal, Yash Mondkar.
England
Tom Prest (c), Rehan Ahmed, Tom Aspinwall, Sonny Baker, Nathan Barnwell, George Bell, Jacob Bethell, Josh Boyden, James Coles, Alex Horton, Will Luxton, James Rew, James Sales, Fateh Singh, George Thomas.
Travelling Reserves: Josh Baker, Ben Cliff.
India
Yash Dhull (c), Harnoor Singh, Angkrish Raghuvanshi, SK Rasheed (vc), Nishant Sindhu, Siddarth Yadav, Aneeshwar Gautam, Dinesh Bana, Aaradhya Yadav, Raj Angad Bawa, Manav Parakh, Kaushal Tambe, RS Hangargekar, Vasu Vats, Vicky Ostwal, Ravikumar, Garv Sangwan.
Travelling ReservesRishit Reddy, Uday Saharan, Ansh Gosai, Amrit Raj Upadhyay, Amrit Raj Upadhyay.
Ireland 
Tim Tector (c), Diarmuid Burke, Joshua Cox, Jack Dickson, Liam Doherty, Jamie Forbes, Daniel Forkin, Matthew Humphreys, Philippe le Roux, Scott Macbeth, Nathan McGuire, Muzamil Sherzad, David Vincent, Luke Whelan, Reuben Wilson.
Travelling Reserve: Robbie Millar.
Non-travelling Reserves: Ryan Hunter, Ewan Wilson.
Pakistan
Qasim Akram (c), Abdul Faseeh, Abdul Wahid Bangalzai, Ahmed Khan,Ali Asfand, Arham Nawab, Awais Ali, Faisal Akram, Haseebullah, Irfan Khan Niazi, Maaz Sadaqat, Mehran Mumtaz, Mohammad Shehzad, Rizwan Mehmood, Zeeshan Zameer.
Travelling Reserves: Ghazi Ghori (wk), Mohammad Zeeshan.
Papua New Guinea
Barnabas Maha(c), Boio Ray, Sigo Kelly, Malcolm Aporo, Toua Boe, Ryan Ani, Aue Oru, Katenalaki Singi, Christopher Kilapat, Junior Morea, Peter Karoho, Patrick Nou, Rasan Kevau, Karoho Kevau, John Kariko.
Non-travelling Reserves: Vele Kariko, Gata Mika, Api Ila.
Scotland
Charlie Peet (c), Jamie Cairns, Christopher Cole, Aayush Dasmahapatra, Olly Davidson, Sam Elstone, Sean Fischer-Keogh, Gabriel Gallman-Findlay, Jack Jarvis, Rafay Khan, Tom Mackintosh, Muhaymen Majeed,
Ruaridh McIntyre, Lyle Robertson, Charlie Tear
South Africa
George van Heerden (c), Liam Alder, Matthew Boast, Dewald Brevis, Michael Copeland, Ethan Cunningham, Valentine Kitime, Kwena Maphaka, Gerhard Maree, Aphiwe Mnyanda, Andile Simelane, Jade Smith, Kaden Solomons, Joshua Stephenson, Asakhe Tshaka.
Travelling Reserves: Hardus Coetzer, Ronan Hermann, Caleb Seleka.
Uganda
Pascal Murungi (c), Munir Ismail(vc), Akram Nsubuga, Christopher Kidega, Pius Oloka, Joseph Baguma, Matthew Musinguzi, Ronald Omara, Cyrus Kakuru, Asaba Brian, Isaac Sanyu Ategeka, Ronald Opio, Ronald Lutaaya, Edwin Nuwagaba, Juma Miyagi.
West Indies 
Ackeem Auguste (c), Giovonte Depeiza (vc), Onaje Amory, Teddy Bishop, Carlon Bowen-Tuckett, Jaden Carmichael, McKenny Clarke, Rivaldo Clarke, Jordan Johnson, Johann Layne, Anderson Mahase Matthew Nandu, Shaqkere Parris, Shiva Sankar, Isai Thorne.
Travelling Reserves: Anderson Amurdan, Nathan Edward, Andel Gordon, Vasant Singh, Kevin Wickham.
Zimbabwe
Emmanuel Bawa (c), Brian Bennet, David Bennet, Victor Chirwa, Mgcini Dube, Alex Falao, Tendekai Mataranyika, Tashinga Makoni, Connor Mitchell, Steven Saul, Matthew Schonken, Panashe Taruvinga, Matthew Welch, Rogan Wolhuter, Ngenyasha Zvinoera.

Non-travelling Reserves:

Aishah Chibanda, Luyanda Mtomba, Tadiwanashe Mwale, Declan Rugg, Tanaka Zvaita.

Sri Lanka 
Dunith Wellalage (c), Shevon Daniel, Anjala Bandara, Pawan Pathiraja, Sadisha Rajapaksa, Wanuja Sahan Kumara, Raveen De Silva, Ranuda Somarathne, Malsha Tharupathi, Traveen Mathew, Yasiru Rodrigo, Matheesha Pathirana, Chamidu Wickramasinghe, Vinuja Ranpul, Sakuna Liyanage, Abhisheak Liyanaarachchi, Sadeesh Jayawardena.
U19 World cup 2022: Full Schedule, Date, Team, Squad, Time, Venue, Live Streaming, Groups all you need to know
Share This: