Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022: Full Schedule, Squads, Venues, Date, Broadcast and Live Streaming All you need to know

Abu Dhabi T10 League: All You Need to Know: The Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 will be played from November 23 to…

Abu Dhabi T10 League
Abu Dhabi T10 League

Abu Dhabi T10 League: All You Need to Know: The Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 will be played from November 23 to December 4 at the Sheikh Zayed Stadium in Abu Dhabi, UAE. Two teams named Morrisville Samp Army and New York Strikers will be featuring in the tournament this year for the first time. Follow Abu Dhabi T10 League LIVE Updates with InsideSport.IN

The Indian players including Suresh Raina, Harbhajan Singh, S Sreesanth, Stuart Binny, and Abhimanyu Mithun will also be seen in action in the upcoming competition. The eight teams will face each other once in a round-robin format followed by the semi-finals and finals. The knockout games will be played on December 4, 2022, including the final match. This adds up to a total of 33 matches in the tournament.

Abu Dhabi T10 League: After Suresh Raina, Stuart Binny set for T10 stint, joins New York Strikers

Abu Dhabi T10 League
Abu Dhabi T10 League

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022: Full Schedule, Squads, Venues, Date, Broadcast and Live Streaming All you need to know

Schedule: 

Nov 23
New York Strikers vs Bangla Tigers, 1st Match
Deccan Gladiators vs Team Abu Dhabi, 2nd Match

Nov 24
Morrisville Samp Army vs Bangla Tigers, 3rd Match
Northern Warriors vs Delhi Bulls, 4th Match
The Chennai Braves vs New York Strikers, 5th Match

Nov 25
Northern Warriors vs Deccan Gladiators, 6th Match
Team Abu Dhabi vs Delhi Bulls, 7th Match
Bangla Tigers vs The Chennai Braves, 8th Match

Nov 26
Deccan Gladiators vs New York Strikers, 9th Match
Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors, 10th Match
Morrisville Samp Army vs Delhi Bulls, 11th Match

Nov 27
Bangla Tigers vs Northern Warriors, 12th Match
Morrisville Samp Army vs Team Abu Dhabi, 13th Match
Delhi Bulls vs Deccan Gladiators, 14th Match

Nov 28
New York Strikers vs Morrisville Samp Army, 15th Match
Team Abu Dhabi vs Northern Warriors, 16th Match

Nov 29
Team Abu Dhabi vs Morrisville Samp Army, 17th Match
Deccan Gladiators vs The Chennai Braves, 18th Match
Bangla Tigers vs Delhi Bulls, 19th Match

Nov 30
The Chennai Braves vs Team Abu Dhabi, 20th Match
Bangla Tigers vs Deccan Gladiators, 21st Match
New York Strikers vs Northern Warriors, 22nd Match

Dec 1
Delhi Bulls vs New York Strikers, 23rd Match
Team Abu Dhabi vs Bangla Tigers, 24th Match
Morrisville Samp Army vs Deccan Gladiators, 25th Match

Dec 2
Delhi Bulls vs The Chennai Braves, 26th Match
Northern Warriors vs Morrisville Samp Army, 27th Match
New York Strikers vs Team Abu Dhabi, 28th Match

Dec 3
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 1
TBC vs TBC, Eliminator
TBC vs TBC, Qualifier 2

Dec 4
TBC vs TBC, 3rd Place Play-off
TBC vs TBC, Final

Abu Dhabi T10 League
Abu Dhabi T10 League

Squads: 

Delhi Bulls: Dwayne Bravo (icon, captain), Tim David, Rahmanullah Gurbaz, Rilee Rossouw, Fazalhaq Farooqi, Will Jacks, Najibullah Zadran, Dominic Drakes, Richard Gleeson, Keemo Paul, Mitchell Stanley, Shiraz Ahmed, Karnal Zahid, Aayan Afzal Khan, Imad Wasim, Jordan Cox

Team Abu Dhabi: Chris Lynn (icon), Fabian Allen, Phil Salt, Adil Rashid, Naveen-ul-Haq, Tymal Mills, Jamie Overton, James Vince, Brandon King, Amad Butt, Darwish Rasooli, Alishan Sharafu, Abid Ali, Ethan D’Souza, Mustafizur Rahman, Peter Hatzoglou.

Northern Warriors: Wanindu Hasaranga (icon), Sherfane Rutherford, Rovman Powell (captain), Adam Lyth, Reece Topley, Kennar Lewis, Wayne Parnell, Adam Hose, Chris Green, Rayad Emrit, Gus Atkinson, Junaid Siddique, Muhammad Usman, Hamdan Tahir, Dushmantha Chameera, Mohammad Irfan

Bangla Tigers: Shakib Al Hasan (icon, captain), Evin Lewis, Colin Munro, Hazratullah Zazai, Joe Clarke, Benny Howell, Ben Cutting, Mohammad Amir, Matheesha Pathirana, Nurul Hasan, Mrittunjoy Chowdhury, Rohan Mustafa, Chirag Suri, Umair Ali, Dan Christian, Jake Ball

Deccan Gladiators: Nicholas Pooran (icon), Andre Russell, David Wiese, Mujeeb Ur Rahman, Tom Kohler-Cadmore, Luke Wood, Josh Little, Odean Smith, Will Smeed, Zahir Khan, Curtis Campher, Zahoor Khan, Adeel Malik, Sultan Ahmed, Jason Roy, Taskin Ahmed

Chennai Braves: Dasun Shanaka (icon), Bhanuka Rajapaksa, Carlos Brathwaite, Obed McCoy, Maheesh Theekshana, Olly Stone, Ben Duckett, Sam Cook, Sikandar Raza, Ross Whiteley, Kobe Herft, Karthik Meiyappan, Vriitya Aravind, Sabir Rao, Laurie Evans, James Fuller.

Morrisville Samp Army: David Miller (icon), Anrich Nortje, Shimron Hetmyer, Moeen Ali, Dwaine Pretorius, Johnson Charles, Chamika Karunaratne, George Garton, Andries Gous, Jacobus Pienaar, Ibrahim Zadran, Ahmed Raza, Kashif Daud, Basil Hameed, Sheldon Cottrell, Karim Janat

New York Strikers: Kieron Pollard (icon, captain), Eoin Morgan, Azam Khan, Paul Stirling, Romario Shepherd, Andre Fletcher, Wahab Riaz, Jordan Thompson, Kesrick Williams, Izharulhaq Naveed, Tom Hartley, Muhammad Waseem, Nav Pabreja, Muhammad Farooq, Akeal Hosein, Ravi Rampaul

Live Streaming Details: 

Viacom 18 is the official broadcaster of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022 In India. Hence, TV channels like Colors Cineplex SD (Hindi), Colors Cineplex HD (English), Rishtey Cineplex (Hindi) will present the live telecast of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022.

The live streaming of the tournament will be available on the Voot app.

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2022: Full Schedule, Squads, Venues, Date, Broadcast and Live Streaming All you need to know

Follow InsideSport on GOOGLE NEWS / Follow IPL 2023 Live Updates with InsideSport.IN.

Share This: