• A VENTURE OF SPORTY SOLUTIONZ
  • Wednesday August 17, 2022

No matches found

Commonwealth Games 2022 Medals Tally

Commonwealth Games 2022 Medals Tally – India CWG 2022 Medal Tally, CWG 2022 LATEST Medals Tally: India bagged four gold medals on the final day of the Commonwealth Games to finish with 61 medals. India bagged in all 22 GOLD, 16 SILVER and 23 Bronze medals to finish at 4th place. Australia bagged 178 medals to finish at top: Check LATEST Medals Tally of Birmingham Commonwealth Games – Follow LIVE UPDATES

List of Medal Winners for INDIA – CWG 2022

  1. Gold – Mirabai Chanu – Weightlifting women’s 49kg
  2. Gold – Jeremy Lalrinnunga – Weightlifting men’s 67kg
  3. Gold – Achinta Sheuli – Weightlifting men’s 73kg
  4. Gold – Lovely Choubey, Pinki, Nayanmoni Saikia, Rupa Rani Tirkey – Lawn Bowls women’s fours
  5. Gold – Sharath Kamal, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran, Harmeet Desai – Table tennis men’s team
  6. Gold – Sudhir – Para Powerlifting men’s heavyweight
  7. Gold -Vinesh Phogat – Wrestling women’s freestyle 53kg
  8. Gold – Ravi Kumar Dahiya – Wrestling men’s freestyle 57kg
  9. Gold – Naveen – Wrestling men’s freestyle 74kg
  10. Gold – Bajrang Punia – Wrestling men’s freestyle 65kg
  11. Gold – Sakshi Malik – Wrestling women’s freestyle 62kg
  12. Gold – Deepak Punia – Wrestling men’s freestyle 86kg
  13. Gold – Bhavina Patel – Women’s Singles Classes 3-5
  14. Gold – Amit Panghal –  Boxing Men’s over 48kg-51kg (Flyweight)
  15. Gold – Nitu Ganghas – Boxing Women’s Over 45kg-48kg (Minimumweight)
  16. Gold – Nikhat Zareen – Boxing Women’s Over 49-50 kg (Lightflyweight)
  17. Gold – Eldhose Paul – Men’s Triple Jump
  18. Gold – Sharath Kamal / Srija Akula – Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
  19. Gold – PV Sindhu – Badminton, Women’s singles
  20. Gold – Lakshya Sen – Badminton, Men’s singles
  21. Gold – Chirag Shetty- Satwikraj Rankireddy – Badminton, Men’s Doubles
  22. Gold – Achanta Sharath Kamal – Table Tennis, men’s singles
  23. Silver – Anshu Malik – Wrestling women’s freestyle 57kg
  24. Silver – Murali Sreeshankar – Men’s Long Jump
  25. Silver – Kidambi Srikanth, Satwik Sairaj, Sumeeth Reddy, Lakshya Sen, Chirag Shetty, Treesa Jolly, Aakarshi Kashyap, Ashwini Ponappa, Gayatri Gopichand, PV Sindhu – Badminton mixed team
  26. Silver – Vikas Thakur – Weighlifting men’s 96kg
  27. Silver – Shushila Devi Likmabam – Judo women’s 48kg
  28. Silver – Bindyarani Devi – Weightlifting women’s 55kg
  29. Silver – Tulika Maan – Judo women’s +78kg
  30. Silver – Sanket Sargar – Weightlifting men’s 55kg
  31. Silver – Avinash Sable – Men’s 3000m steeplechase
  32. Silver – Priyanka Goswami – Women’s 10km race walk
  33. Silver – Dinesh Kumar, Chandan Kumar Singh, Sunil Bahadur, Navaneeth Singh – Lawn bowls men’s fours
  34. Silver – Abdulla Aboobacker – Men’s Triple Jump
  35. Silver – Sharath Kamal / Sathiyan G – Table Tennis Men’s Doubles
  36. Silver – India Women’s Cricket Team
  37. Silver – India Men’s Hockey Team
  38. Bronze – Gururaja Poojary – Weightlifting men’s 61kg’
  39. Bronze – Vijay Kumar Yadav – Judo men’s 60kg
  40. Bronze – Harjinder Kaur – Weightlifting women’s 71kg
  41. Bronze – Lovepreet Singh – Weightlifting men’s 109kg
  42. Bronze – Saurav Ghosal – Squash men’s singles
  43. Bronze – Gurdeep Singh – Weightlifting men’s 109kg+
  44. Bronze – Tejaswin Shankar – Men’s high jump
  45. Bronze – Divya Kakran – Weightlifting women’s 68kg
  46. Bronze – Mohit Grewal – Weightlifting men’s 125kg
  47. Bronze- Jaismine- Boxing women’s lightweight 60kg
  48. Bronze – Pooja Gehlot – Wrestling freestyle women’s 57kg
  49. Bronze – Sihag – Wrestling freestyle women’s 76kg
  50. Bronze – Hussamuddin – Men’s boxing featherweight
  51. Bronze – Deepak Nehra – Wrestling freestyle men’s 97kg
  52. Bronze – Sonalben Patel – Para Table tennis Women’s Singles Classes 3-5
  53. Bronze – Rohit Tokas – Boxing Men’s Welterweight 67kg
  54. Bronze – Mohammad Hussamuddin – Men’s Featherweight 56kg
  55. Bronze – Jaismine Lamboria – Women’s Lightweight 60kg
  56. Bronze – Sandeep Kumar – Men’s 10,000m Racewalking
  57. Bronze – Annu Rani – Women’s Javelin Throw
  58. Bronze – Women’s Hockey Team
  59. Bronze – Kidambi Srikanth  – Men’s Singles Badminton
  60. Bronze – Treesa Jolly and Gayatri Gopichand Badminton
  61. Bronze – Sathiyan Gunashekaran – Table Tennis, Men’s singles

 

Commonwealth Games 2022

Rank CGA Gold Silver Bronze Total
1  Australia 67 57 54 178
2  England 57 66 53 176
3  Canada 26 32 34 92
4  India 22 16 23 61
5  New Zealand 20 12 17 49
6  Scotland 13 11 27 51
7  Nigeria 12 9 14 35
8  Wales 8 6 14 28
9  South Africa 7 9 11 27
10  Malaysia 7 8 8 23
11  Northern Ireland 7 7 4 18
12  Jamaica 6 6 3 15
13  Kenya 6 5 10 21
14  Singapore 4 4 4 12
15  Trinidad and Tobago 3 2 1 6
16  Uganda 3 0 2 5
17  Cyprus 2 3 6 11
18  Pakistan 2 3 3 8
19  Samoa 1 4 0 5
20  Barbados 1 1 1 3
 Cameroon 1 1 1 3
 Zambia 1 1 1 3
23  Bahamas 1 1 0 2
 Grenada 1 1 0 2
25  Bermuda 1 0 1 2
26  British Virgin Islands 1 0 0 1
27  Mauritius 0 3 2 5
28  Ghana 0 2 3 5
29  Fiji 0 2 2 4
30  Mozambique 0 2 1 3
31  Sri Lanka 0 1 3 4
32  Tanzania 0 1 2 3
33  Botswana 0 1 1 2
 Guernsey 0 1 1 2
35  Dominica 0 1 0 1
 Papua New Guinea 0 1 0 1
 Saint Lucia 0 1 0 1
 The Gambia 0 1 0 1
39  Namibia 0 0 4 4
40  Malta 0 0 1 1
 Nauru 0 0 1 1
 Niue 0 0 1 1
 Vanuatu 0 0 1 1
Totals (43 CGAs) 280 282 315 877

 

Latest News