Cricket
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021: Groups, Venues, Fixtures, Timings, and Live Streaming All you need to know

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021: Groups, Venues, Fixtures, Timings, and Live Streaming All you need to know

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021: Groups, Venues, Fixtures, Timings, and Live Streaming All you need to know Vijay Hazare Trophy, Follow Insidesport.IN for more
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021: Groups, Venues, Fixtures, Timings, and Live Streaming All you need to know – Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021/22 – Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021-22 is set to kick off from December 8, 2021, and as many as 19 matches will be played on an opening day. Defending champions Mumbai will lock horns against […]

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021: Groups, Venues, Fixtures, Timings, and Live Streaming All you need to know – Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021/22 – Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021-22 is set to kick off from December 8, 2021, and as many as 19 matches will be played on an opening day. Defending champions Mumbai will lock horns against Tamil Nadu in Thumba on the same day. The two semi-finals are scheduled to be played on December 25, while the summit clash will be held on December 27. – Follow InsideSport.IN for more updates

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021: Groups, Venues, Fixtures, Timings, and Live Streaming All you need to know

Where will Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 be held?
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 will take place in India from 8 Dec

When will Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 match be Started? – Date
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 match will start on 8 Dec 2021.
What Time Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Will begin? Time
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Will begin at 9:30 AM IST
What are the venues for Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021? – Venue
Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021, India
Venue for Knockouts and Final – Jaipur

How to watch Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021Live Streaming?
Fans can only watch Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Quarterfinal/ Semifinal and Final LIVE Streaming on Start Sports, There will also be online streaming available on Disney + Hotstar. and fans can also catch Live scores on InsideSport.IN

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Groups and Venues:

Elite A: Andhra Pradesh, Odisha, Jammu & Kashmir, Gujarat, Himachal Pradesh, Vidarbha (Venue: Mumbai)

Elite B: Tamil Nadu, Mumbai, Baroda, Bengal, Karnataka, Pondicherry (Venue: Trivandrum)

Elite C – Jharkhand, Delhi, Hyderabad, Haryana, Uttar Pradesh, Saurashtra (Venue: Mohali/Chandigarh)

Elite D – Madhya Pradesh, Maharashtra, Chhattisgarh, Uttarakhand, Kerala, Chandigarh (Venue: Rajkot)

Elite E – Punjab, Rajasthan, Goa, Assam, Railways, Services (Venue: Ranchi)

Plate Group – Bihar, Mizoram, Tripura, Arunachal Pradesh, Meghalaya, Sikkim, Nagaland, Manipur (Venue: Jaipur)

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021: Groups, Venues, Fixtures, Timings, and Live Streaming All you need to know

 

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021 Fixtures

December 8th, Wednesday

Andhra vs Odisha, Round 1, Elite Group A
Kerala vs Chandigarh, Round 1, Elite Grou
Punjab vs Rajasthan, Round 1, Elite Group E
Goa vs Assam, Round 1, Elite Group E
Railways vs Services, Round 1, Elite Group E
Bihar vs Mizoram, Round 1, Plate
Tripura vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 1, Plate
Meghalaya vs Sikkim, Round 1, Plate
Nagaland vs Manipur, Round 1, Plate
Chhattisgarh vs Uttarakhand, Round 1, Elite Group D
Madhya Pradesh vs Maharashtra, Round 1, Elite Group D
Gujarat vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round 1, Elite Group A
Vidarbha vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 1, Elite Group A
Tamil Nadu vs Mumbai, Round 1, Elite Group B
Baroda vs Bengal, Round 1, Elite Group B
Karnataka vs Puducherry, Round 1, Elite Group B
Jharkhand vs Delhi, Round 1, Elite Group C
Hyderabad vs Haryana, Round 1, Elite Group C
Uttar Pradesh vs Saurashtra, Round 1, Elite Group

December 9th, Thursday

Chandigarh vs Uttarakhand, Round 2, Elite Group D
Goa vs Rajasthan, Round 2, Elite Group E
Punjab vs Railways, Round 2, Elite Group E
Services vs Assam, Round 2, Elite Group E
Nagaland vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 2, Plate
Bihar vs Meghalaya, Round 1, Plate
Sikkim vs Mizoram, Round 1, Plate
Tripura vs Manipur, Round 1, Plate
Madhya Pradesh vs Kerala, Round 2, Elite Group D
Chhattisgarh vs Maharashtra, Round 2, Elite Group D
Saurashtra vs Haryana, Round 2, Elite Group C
Gujarat vs Odisha, Round 2, Elite Group A
Andhra vs Vidarbha, Round 2, Elite Group A
Himachal Pradesh vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round 2, Elite Group A
Baroda vs Mumbai, Round 2, Elite Group
Tamil Nadu vs Karnataka, Round 2, Elite Group B
Puducherry vs Bengal, Round 2, Elite Group B
Hyderabad vs Delhi, Round 2, Elite Group C
Jharkhand vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 2, Elite Group C

December 11th, Saturday

Kerala vs Maharashtra, Round 3, Elite group D
Goa vs Services, Round 3, Elite group E
Punjab vs Assam, Round 3, Elite group E
Railways vs Rajasthan, Round 3, Elite group E
Tripura vs Sikkim, Round 3, Plate
Bihar vs Nagaland, Round 3, Plate
Meghalaya vs Manipur, Round 3, Plate
Arunachal Pradesh vs Mizoram, Round 3, Plate
Madhya Pradesh vs Uttarakhand, Round 3, Elite group D
Chhattisgarh vs Chandigarh, Round 3, Elite group D
Uttar Pradesh vs Delhi, Round 3, Elite group C
Gujarat vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 3, Elite group A
Andhra vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round 3, Elite group A
Vidarbha vs Odisha, Round 3, Elite group A
Baroda vs Puducherry, Round 3, Elite group B
Tamil Nadu vs Bengal, Round 3, Elite group B
Karnataka vs Mumbai, Round 3, Elite group B
Hyderabad vs Saurashtra, Round 3, Elite group C
Jharkhand vs Haryana, Round 3, Elite group C

December 12th, Sunday

Maharashtra vs Uttarakhand, Round 4, Elite Group D
Punjab vs Services, Round 4, Elite Group E
Goa vs Railways, Round 4, Elite Group E
Rajasthan vs Assam, Round 4, Elite Group E
Arunachal Pradesh vs Manipur, Round 4, Plate
Meghalaya vs Mizoram, Round 4, Plate
Tripura vs Nagaland, Round 4, Plate
Bihar vs Sikkim, Round 4, Plate
Chhattisgarh vs Kerala, Round 4, Elite Group D
Madhya Pradesh vs Chandigarh, Round 4, Elite Group D
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Delhi vs Haryana, Round 4, Elite Group C
Andhra vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 4, Elite Group A
Gujarat vs Vidarbha, Round 4, Elite Group A
Odisha vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round 4, Elite Group A
Tamil Nadu vs Puducherry, Round 4, Elite Group B
Baroda vs Karnataka, Round 4, Elite Group B
Mumbai vs Bengal, Round 4, Elite Group B
Jharkhand vs Saurashtra, Round 4, Elite Group C
Hyderabad vs Uttar Pradesh, Round 4, Elite Group C

December 14th, Tuesday

Chhattisgarh vs Madhya Pradesh, Round 5, Elite Group D
Railways vs Assam, Round 5, Elite Group E
Rajasthan vs Services, Round 5, Elite Group E
Goa vs Punjab, Round 5, Elite Group E
Tripura vs Meghalaya, Round 5, Plate
Sikkim vs Manipur, Round 5, Plate
Bihar vs Arunachal Pradesh, Round 5, Plate
Nagaland vs Mizoram, Round 5, Plate
Maharashtra vs Chandigarh, Round 5, Elite Group D
Kerala vs Uttarakhand, Round 5, Elite Group D
Hyderabad vs Jharkhand, Round 5, Elite Group C
Vidarbha vs Jammu and Kashmir, Round 5, Elite Group A
Odisha vs Himachal Pradesh, Round 5, Elite Group A
Gujarat vs Andhra, Round 5, Elite Group A
Karnataka vs Bengal, Round 5, Elite Group B
Mumbai vs Puducherry, Round 5, Elite Group B
Baroda vs Tamil Nadu, Round 5, Elite Group B
Uttar Pradesh vs Haryana, Round 5, Elite Group C
Delhi vs Saurashtra, Round 5, Elite Group C

December 19th, Sunday

To Be Confirmed vs To Be Confirmed, Pre Quarter Final 3
TBC vs TBC, Pre Quarter Final 2
TBC vs TBC, Pre Quarter Final 1

December 21st, Tuesday

TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 2
TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 1

December 22nd, Wednesday

TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 3
TBC vs TBC, Quarter Final 4

December 24th, Friday

TBC vs TBC, Semi Final 1
TBC vs TBC, Semi Final 2

December 26th, Sunday

TBC vs TBC, Final

Vijay Hazare Trophy 2021: Groups, Venues, Fixtures, Timings, and Live Streaming All you need to know

Follow
Share

Editors pick

Watch: Frustrated Virat Kohli screams in anger at RCB teammates after another thrashing
Share article
Follow us on social media
Google News Whatsapp channel
Tell us why didn’t you like our article so that we can improve on?