Home
Cricket
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 LIVE: How to Watch Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Live Streaming in India

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 LIVE: How to Watch Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Live Streaming in India

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 LIVE: How to Watch Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Live Streaming in India – Indian domestic cricket season is all set to begin with prestigious Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy starting on 4th November 2021. The domestic T20 tournament will take place across 8 days and a total of 85 matches will […]

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 LIVE: How to Watch Syed Mushtaq Ali T20 Live Streaming in India – Indian domestic cricket season is all set to begin with prestigious Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy starting on 4th November 2021. The domestic T20 tournament will take place across 8 days and a total of 85 matches will be played. Mushtaq Ali Trophy tournament is divided into 5 Elite Groups and each group has 6 state teams. Only top two teams from each Elite Group will advance to knockout stage, staring with pre-quarter-final round. Tamil Nadu will begin their Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy campaign as the defending champions.

When will be Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021/22 Started? – Date
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021/22 will start from NOV 24 to NOV 22

When will the Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 final be Played ?
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 final will be played on NOV 22.

What Time Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 matches Will begin? Time
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 matches Will begin at 8:00 AM IST

What are the venues for Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021? – Venue
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 will be played  Bengaluru, Kolkata, Vadodara, Indore, Chennai, Mumbai, Ahmedabad

Which TV channels will Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 broadcast?
Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021 will be telecast on the Star Sports Network. The leading Indian Broadcaster has made arrangements to broadcast the games in Multiple languages and on multiple network channels.

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy 2021: Total Number of Groups
6 (Group A, Group B, Group C, Group D, Group E, Plate)

Teams for Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

Elite Group A: Punjab, Tamil Nadu, Odisha, Maharashtra, Goa, Pondicherry

Elite Group B: Bengal, Chhattisgarh, Karnataka, Mumbai, Baroda, Services

Elite Group C: Jammu and Kashmir, Jharkhand, Himachal Pradesh, Rajasthan, Haryana, Andhra Pradesh

Elite Group D: Railways, Assam, Gujarat, Madhya Pradesh, Kerala, Bihar

Elite Group E: Uttar Pradesh, Hyderabad, Uttarakhand, Saurashtra, Delhi, Chandigarh

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy: Domestic cricket season starts with Mushtaq Ali Trophy, check full squads, captains, fixtures – All you need to know

Here is the list of top squads for Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

Tamil Nadu: Vijay Shankar (C), Adithya Ganesh, T Natarajan, Sandeep S Warrier, R Sai Kishore, B Aparajith, N Jagadeesan, M Ashwin, M Shahrukh Khan, C Hari Nishaanth, M Siddharth, V Ganga Sridhar Raju, M Mohammed, J Kousik, R Sanjay Yadav, R Silambarasan, R Vivek Raj, B Sai Sudharshan, P Saravana Kumar.

Mumbai: Ajinkya Rahane (C), Prithvi Shaw, Aman Hakim Khan, Atharva Ankolekar, Armaan Jaffer, Mohit Avasthi, Tushar Deshpande, Royston Das, Shivam Dube, Yashasvi Jaiswal, Sarfaraz Khan, Tanush Kotian, Dhawal Kulkarni, Siddhesh Lad, Shams Mulani, Sairaj Patil, Deepak Shetty, Prashant Solanki, Hardik Tamore, Aditya Tare.

Karnataka: Manish Pandey (C), Mayank Agarwal, Devdutt Padikkal, KV Siddharth, Rohan Kadam, Anirudha Joshi, Abhinav Manohar, Karun Nair, Sharath BR, Nihal Ullal, Shreyas Gopal, Krishnappa Gowtham, Jagadeesha Suchith, Pravin Dubey, KC Cariappa, Prasidh Krishna, Prateek Jain, Vyshak Vijaykumar, MB Darshan, Vidyadhar Patil.

Uttar Pradesh: Ankit Rajput (C), Abhishek Goswami, Almas Shaukat, Bobby Yadav, Priyam Garg, Jasmer Dhankhar, Dhruv Jurel, Aryan Juyal, Madhav Kaushik, Munindra Maurya, Nalin Mishra, Moshin Khan, Akashdeep Nath, , Sameer Chaudhary, Sameer Rizvi, Saurabh Kumar, Karan Sharma, Shivam Mavi, Shivam Verma,  Rinku Singh, Yash Dayal.

MaharashtraRuturaj Gaikwad (C), Naushad Shaikh, Satyajeet Bachhav, Pradeep Dadhe, Swapnil Fulpagar, Swapnil Gugale, Divyang Himganekar, Manoj Ingale, Kedar Jadhav, Azim Kazi, Shamshuzama Kazi, Mukesh Chaudhary, Yash Nahar, Ranjeet Nikam, Pavan Shah, Dhanrajsingh Pradeshi, Taranjitsingh Dhillon, Sunil Yadav, Jagdish Zope.

Also read: Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy: Ajinkya Rahane to lead Mumbai, Prithvi Shaw named vice captain

Kerala: Sanju Samson (C), Sajeevan Akhil, KM Asif, Basil Thampi, Vathsal Govind, Jalaj Saxena, Sijomon Joseph, Rohan Kunnummal, Sudhesan Midhun, Pathirikattu Midhun, Mohammed Azharudden, Rojith Ganesh, Sachin Baby, Robin Uthappa, Vishnu Vinod.

Delhi: Pradeep Sangwan (C), Anuj Rawat, Priyansh Arya, Ayush Badoni, Himmat Singh, Jonty Sidhu, Vaibhav Kandpal, Kshitiz Sharma, Lalit Yadav, Mayank Rawat, Deepak Punia, Nitish Rana, Navdeep Saini, Shivam Sharma, Dhruv Shorey, Siddhant Sharma, Simarjeet Singh, Tejas Baroka, Lakshay Thareja, Shivank Vashisht

BarodaKrunal Pandya (C), Kedar Devdhar, Agnivesh Ayachi, Bhargav Bhatt, Chinta Gandhi, Pratik Ghodadra, Kartik Kakade, Parth Kohli, Lukman Meriwala, Bhanu Pania, Ansh Patel, Mitesh Patel, Dhruv Patel, Babashafi Pathan, Ninad Rathva, Shashwat Rawat, Shivalik Sharma, Atit Sheth, Vishnu Solanki, Pradeep Yadav.

BengalSudip Chatterjee (C), Wriddhiman Saha (wk), Abhimanyu Easwaran, Abhisek Das, Kaif Ahmad, Ritwik Roy Chowdhury, Ranjot Singh Khaira, Shakir Habib Gandhi, Suvankar Bal, Karan Lal, Shahbaz Ahmad, Writtick Chatterjee, Pradipta Pramanik, Sujit Kr Yadav, Ishan Porel, Mukesh Kumar, Akash Deep, Alok Pratap Singh, Md Kaif, Sayan Ghosh.

Also read in hindi: Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy: Ajinkya Rahane की कप्तानी में मुंबई टीम का ऐलान, Prithvi Shaw होंगे उपकप्तान, देखें पूरी टीम

Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy: Domestic cricket season starts with Mushtaq Ali Trophy, check full squads, captains, fixtures – All you need to know

Schedule and fixtures for Syed Mushtaq Ali Trophy

4th November 2021 (Elite Group A, B, C, D & E)

  • Tamil Nadu vs Maharashtra – A
  • Punjab vs Pondicherry – A
  • Odisha vs Goa – A
  • Bengal vs Chhattisgarh – B
  • Karnataka vs Mumbai – B
  • Baroda vs Services – B
  • Jharkhand vs Rajasthan – C
  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Andhra Pradesh – C
  • Himachal Pradesh vs Haryana – C
  • Assam vs Madhya Pradesh – D
  • Railways vs Bihar – D
  • Gujarat vs Kerala – D
  • Hyderabad vs Saurashtra – E
  • Uttar Pradesh vs Chandigarh – E
  • Uttarakhand vs Delhi – E

5th November 2021 (Elite Group A, B, C, D & E)

  • Punjab vs Maharashtra – A
  • Tamil Nadu vs Odisha – A
  • Goa vs Pondicherry – A
  • Baroda vs Services – B
  • Karnataka vs Chhattisgarh – B
  • Bengal vs Baroda – B
  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Rajasthan – C
  • Jharkhand vs Himachal – C
  • Haryana vs Andhra Pradesh -C
  • Railways vs Madhya Pradesh – D
  • Assam vs Gujarat – D
  • Kerala vs Bihar – D
  • Uttar Pradesh vs Saurashtra – E
  • Hyderabad vs Uttarakhand – E
  • Delhi vs Chandigarh – E

6th November 2021 (Elite Group A, B, C, D & E)

  • Punjab vs Goa – A
  • Tamil Nadu vs Pondicherry – A
  • Odisha vs Maharashtra – A
  • Karnataka vs Services – B
  • Bengal vs Mumbai – B
  • Baroda vs Chhattisgarh – B
  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Haryana – C
  • Jharkhand vs Andhra Pradesh – C
  • Himachal Pradesh vs Rajasthan – C
  • Railways vs Kerala – D
  • Assam vs Bihar – D
  • Gujarat vs Madhya Pradesh – D
  • Uttar Pradesh vs Delhi – E
  • Hyderabad vs Chandigarh – E
  • Uttarakhand vs Saurashtra – E

8th November 2021 (Elite Group A, B, C, D & E)

  • Tamil Nadu vs Goa – A
  • Punjab vs Odisha – A
  • Maharashtra vs Pondicherry – A
  • Bengal vs Services – B
  • Karnataka vs Baroda – B
  • Chhattisgarh vs Mumbai – B
  • Jharkhand vs Haryana – C
  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Himachal Pradesh – C
  • Rajasthan vs Andhra Pradesh – C
  • Assam vs Kerala – D
  • Railways vs Gujarat – D
  • Madhya Pradesh vs Bihar- D
  • Hyderabad vs Delhi – E
  • Uttar Pradesh vs Uttarakhand – E
  • Saurashtra vs Chandigarh – E

9th November 2021 (Elite Group A, B, C, D & E)

  • Odisha vs Pondicherry – A
  • Maharashtra vs Goa – A
  • Punjab vs Tamil Nadu – A
  • Baroda vs Mumbai – B
  • Chhattisgarh vs Services – B
  • Karnataka vs Bengal – B
  • Himachal vs Andhra Pradesh – C
  • Rajasthan vs Haryana – C
  • Jammu and Kashmir vs Jharkhand – C
  • Gujarat vs Bihar – D
  • Madhya Pradesh vs Kerala – D
  • Railways vs Assam – D
  • Uttarakhand vs Chandigarh – E
  • Saurashtra vs Delhi – E
  • Uttar Pradesh vs Hyderabad – E
Date Match Group
04th Nov 2021 Maharashtra Vs Tamil Nadu Elite, Group A
04th Nov 2021 Puducherry Vs Punjab Elite, Group A
04th Nov 2021 Manipur Vs Nagaland Plate Group
04th Nov 2021 Meghalaya Vs Mizoram Plate Group
05th Nov 2021 Goa Vs Puducherry Elite, Group A
05th Nov 2021 Bihar Vs Kerala Group D
05th Nov 2021 Chandigarh Vs Delhi Elite, Group E
06th Nov 2021 Mizoram Vs Nagaland Plate Group
06th Nov 2021 Arunachal Pradesh Vs Sikkim Plate Group
08th Nov 2021 Odisha Vs Punjab Elite Group A
08th Nov 2021 Maharashtra Vs Puducherry Elite, Group A
09th Nov 2021 Baroda Vs Mumbai Elite, Group B
09th Nov 2021 Chhattisgarh Vs Services Elite, Group B
09th Nov 2021 Nagaland Vs Tripura Plate Group
22nd Nov 2021 TBA TBA

 

Follow
Share

Editors pick

No Babar Azam, Shaheen Afridi or Mohammad Rizwan in Pakistan vs Bangladesh Tests: Reports
Share article
Follow us on social media
Google News Whatsapp channel
Tell us why didn’t you like our article so that we can improve on?