Home
Athletics
CWG 2022 India Medals Tally: India end CWG 2022 in 4th place with 61 medals, wins 22 GOLD: Check FULL List of Indian Medal Winners

CWG 2022 India Medals Tally: India end CWG 2022 in 4th place with 61 medals, wins 22 GOLD: Check FULL List of Indian Medal Winners

CWG 2022 India medals tally – Commonwealth Games 2022 Medals Tally – CWG 2022 Medals Tally: PV Sindhu, Lakshya Sen, Achanta Sharath Kamal and Satwik-Shetty pair have delivered gold medals to take India’s tally to 61. India ended up with 22 GOLD, 16 SILVER and 23 BRONZE medals to end campaign at 4th spot. Check […]

CWG 2022 India medals tally – Commonwealth Games 2022 Medals Tally – CWG 2022 Medals Tally: PV Sindhu, Lakshya Sen, Achanta Sharath Kamal and Satwik-Shetty pair have delivered gold medals to take India’s tally to 61. India ended up with 22 GOLD, 16 SILVER and 23 BRONZE medals to end campaign at 4th spot. Check FULL LIST of CWG 2022 Indian Medal Winners

CWG 2022 Closing Ceremony Highlights: Commonwealth Games 2022 comes to an end with…

CWG 2022 Badminton Final Highlights: Triple GOLD in badminton on last day, Satwik-Chirag,…

CWG 2022 India Medals Tally LIVE: India end CWG 2022 with 61 medals, bag 4 GOLD medals on FINAL day to end at 4th place: Follow CWG LATEST Medal Tally

List of Medal Winners for INDIA – CWG 2022

  1. Gold – Mirabai Chanu – Weightlifting women’s 49kg
  2. Gold – Jeremy Lalrinnunga – Weightlifting men’s 67kg
  3. Gold – Achinta Sheuli – Weightlifting men’s 73kg
  4. Gold – Lovely Choubey, Pinki, Nayanmoni Saikia, Rupa Rani Tirkey – Lawn Bowls women’s fours
  5. Gold – Sharath Kamal, Sathiyan Gnanasekaran, Harmeet Desai – Table tennis men’s team
  6. Gold – Sudhir – Para Powerlifting men’s heavyweight
  7. Gold -Vinesh Phogat – Wrestling women’s freestyle 53kg
  8. Gold – Ravi Kumar Dahiya – Wrestling men’s freestyle 57kg
  9. Gold – Naveen – Wrestling men’s freestyle 74kg
  10. Gold – Bajrang Punia – Wrestling men’s freestyle 65kg
  11. Gold – Sakshi Malik – Wrestling women’s freestyle 62kg
  12. Gold – Deepak Punia – Wrestling men’s freestyle 86kg
  13. Gold – Bhavina Patel – Women’s Singles Classes 3-5
  14. Gold – Amit Panghal –  Boxing Men’s over 48kg-51kg (Flyweight)
  15. Gold – Nitu Ganghas – Boxing Women’s Over 45kg-48kg (Minimumweight)
  16. Gold – Nikhat Zareen – Boxing Women’s Over 49-50 kg (Lightflyweight)
  17. Gold – Eldhose Paul – Men’s Triple Jump
  18. Gold – Sharath Kamal / Srija Akula – Table Tennis Mixed Doubles
  19. Gold – PV Sindhu – Badminton, Women’s singles
  20. Gold – Sharath Kamal – Table Tennis Men’s Singles
  21. Gold – Lakshya Sen – Badminton Men’s Singles
  22. Gold  – Chirag Shetty and Satwikraj Rankireddy  – Badminton Men’s Doubles
  23. Silver – Anshu Malik – Wrestling women’s freestyle 57kg
  24. Silver – Murali Sreeshankar – Men’s Long Jump
  25. Silver – Kidambi Srikanth, Satwik Sairaj, Sumeeth Reddy, Lakshya Sen, Chirag Shetty, Treesa Jolly, Aakarshi Kashyap, Ashwini Ponappa, Gayatri Gopichand, PV Sindhu – Badminton mixed team
  26. Silver – Vikas Thakur – Weighlifting men’s 96kg
  27. Silver – Shushila Devi Likmabam – Judo women’s 48kg
  28. Silver – Bindyarani Devi – Weightlifting women’s 55kg
  29. Silver – Tulika Maan – Judo women’s +78kg
  30. Silver – Sanket Sargar – Weightlifting men’s 55kg
  31. Silver – Avinash Sable – Men’s 3000m steeplechase
  32. Silver – Priyanka Goswami – Women’s 10km race walk
  33. Silver – Dinesh Kumar, Chandan Kumar Singh, Sunil Bahadur, Navaneeth Singh – Lawn bowls men’s fours
  34. Silver – Abdulla Aboobacker – Men’s Triple Jump
  35. Silver – Sharath Kamal / Sathiyan G – Table Tennis Men’s Doubles
  36. Silver – India Women’s Cricket Team
  37. Silver – India men’s hockey team
  38. Bronze – Gururaja Poojary – Weightlifting men’s 61kg’
  39. Bronze – Vijay Kumar Yadav – Judo men’s 60kg
  40. Bronze – Harjinder Kaur – Weightlifting women’s 71kg
  41. Bronze – Lovepreet Singh – Weightlifting men’s 109kg
  42. Bronze – Saurav Ghosal – Squash men’s singles
  43. Bronze – Gurdeep Singh – Weightlifting men’s 109kg+
  44. Bronze – Tejaswin Shankar – Men’s high jump
  45. Bronze – Divya Kakran – Weightlifting women’s 68kg
  46. Bronze – Mohit Grewal – Weightlifting men’s 125kg
  47. Bronze- Jaismine- Boxing women’s lightweight 60kg
  48. Bronze – Pooja Gehlot – Wrestling freestyle women’s 57kg
  49. Bronze – Sihag – Wrestling freestyle women’s 76kg
  50. Bronze – Hussamuddin – Men’s boxing featherweight
  51. Bronze – Deepak Nehra – Wrestling freestyle men’s 97kg
  52. Bronze – Sonalben Patel – Para Table tennis Women’s Singles Classes 3-5
  53. Bronze – Rohit Tokas – Boxing Men’s Welterweight 67kg
  54. Bronze – Mohammad Hussamuddin – Men’s Featherweight 56kg
  55. Bronze – Jaismine Lamboria – Women’s Lightweight 60kg
  56. Bronze – Sandeep Kumar – Men’s 10,000m Racewalking
  57. Bronze – Annu Rani – Women’s Javelin Throw
  58. Bronze – Women’s Hockey Team
  59. Bronze – Kidambi Srikanth  – Men’s Singles Badminton
  60. Bronze – Treesa Jolly and Gayatri Gopichand Badminton
  61. Bronze  – Table Tennis – G Sathiyan

CWG 2022 India Medals Tally LIVE: India end CWG 2022 with 61 medals, bag 4 GOLD medals on FINAL day to end at 4th place: Follow CWG LATEST Medal Tally

Insidesport

CWG 2022 Latest Medals Tally

PositionCountryGoldSilverBronzeTotal
1Australia675754178
2England566453173
3Canada26323492
4India22162361
5New Zealand20121749
6Scotland13112751
7Nigeria1291435
8Wales861428
9South Africa791127
10Northern Ireland77418
11Malaysia68822
12Jamaica66315
13Kenya651021
14Singapore44412
15Trinidad & Tobago3216
16Uganda3025
17Cyprus23611
18Pakistan2338
19Samoa1405
20Barbados1113
20Cameroon1113
20Zambia1113
23Grenada1102
23The Bahamas1102
25Bermuda1012
26British Virgin Is.1001
27Mauritius0325
28Ghana0235
29Fiji0224
30Mozambique0213
31Sri Lanka0134
32Tanzania0123
33Botswana0112
33Guernsey0112
35Dominica0101
35Papua New Guinea0101
35St Lucia0101
35The Gambia0101
39Namibia0044
40Malta0011
40Nauru0011
40Niue0011
40Vanuatu0011

CWG 2022 India Medals Tally LIVE: India end CWG 2022 with 61 medals, bag 4 GOLD medals on FINAL day to end at 4th place: Follow CWG LATEST Medal Tally

Follow
Share

Editors pick

IND vs ZIM 5th T20I: India's next-gen all-rounders warm-up with emphatic series triumph against weak Zimbabwe
Share article
Follow us on social media
Google News Whatsapp channel
Tell us why didn’t you like our article so that we can improve on?