• A VENTURE OF SPORTY SOLUTIONZ
  • Thursday October 6, 2022

Switch to dark mode

Live Mon 10/3 10:30 am
NOR NOR *363/6 (127 ov)
SIN SIN 457/8d (138.5 ov)
Day Break : Northern (Pakistan) trail by 94 runs.
Live Mon 10/3 10:30 am
BAL BAL 185/10 (47.2 ov) & *204/4 (78 ov)
CPNJB CPNJB 535/6d (143.3 ov)
Lunch Break : Day 4 Balochistan trail by 146 runs.
Live Mon 10/3 10:30 am
KPH KPH 240/10 (69.2 ov) & *275/7 (91 ov)
SOP SOP 308/10 (91.2 ov)
Day Break : Khyber Pakhtunkhwa lead by 207 runs.
Live Thu 10/6 5:30 am
SOA SOA
VIC VIC *244/7 (85 ov)
Day 1 South Aust won toss & fielded
Live Thu 10/6 5:30 am
QUN QUN *58/1 (19 ov)
TAS TAS 147/10 (60.2 ov)
Day 1 Queensland trail by 89 runs
Live Thu 10/6 9:30 am
LIO LIO *69/3 (11 ov)
EAG EAG 124/5 (20 ov)
KCA Lions need 56 runs in 54 remaining balls
Live Thu 10/6 11:00 am
BA-U19 BA-U19 *43/3 (18 ov)
SN-U19 SN-U19
Bahrain Under-19s won the toss and elected to bat
Live Thu 10/6 11:00 am
OM-U19 OM-U19 *85/2 (23 ov)
HK-U19 HK-U19
Oman Under-19s won the toss and elected to bat

Duleep Trophy 2022 Squads

Duleep Trophy 2022 Squads: Six teams will compete in the competition. They are West Z0ne, East Zone, North Zone, Northeast Zone, Central Zone and South Zone.

 

East Zone: Manoj Tiwary – Captain (CAB), Virat Singh – VC (JSCA), Nazim Siddique (JSCA), Sudip Kumar Gharami (CAB), Shantanu Mishra (OCA), Anustup Mazumdar (CAB), Riyan Parag (ACA), Kumar Kushagra – WK (JSCA), Abishek Porel (CAB), Shabaz Ahmed (CAB), Shahbaj Nadeem (JSCA), Ishan Porel (CAB), Akash Deep (CAB), Mukthar Hussain (ACA), Mani Shankar Mura Singh (TCA).

NorthEast Zone: Ashish Thapa – Captain (Sikkim), Techi Neri (Arunachal), Jonathan Rongsen (Nagaland), Kishan Lyngdoh (Meghalaya), Ankur Malik (Sikkim), Bishworjit K (Manipur), G Lalbiakvela (Mizoram), R K Rex (Manipur), Khrievitso Kense (Nagaland), Techi Doria (Arunachal), Dippu Sangma (Meghalaya), Hokaito Zhimomi (Nagaland), L Kishan Singa (Manipur), Bobby Z (Mizoram), Md. Al Bashid (Manipur).

West Zone: Ajinkya Rahane – Captain (Mumbai), Shreyas Iyer (Mumbai), Prithvi Shaw (Mumbai), Yashasvi Jaiswal (Mumbai), Rahul Tripathi (Maharashtra), Chiraj Jani (Saurashtra), Het Patel (Gujarat), Hardik Tamore (Mumbai), Shams Mulani (Mumbai), Tanish Kotian (Mumbai), Atit Seth (Baroda), Chintan Gaja (Gujarat), Shardul Thakur(Mumbai), Jaydev Unadkat (Saurashtra), Satyajeet Bachhav (Maharashtra).

North Zone: Yash Dhull (DDCA), Dhruv Shorey – VC (DDCA), Manan Vohra (PCA), Mandeep Singh – Captain (PCA), Himanshu Rana (HCA), Akash Vashisht (HPCA), Anmol Malhotra – WK (PCA), Mayank Dagar (HPCA), Pulkit Narang (SSCB), Navdeep Saini (DDCA), Siddharth Kaul (PCA), Jagjit Singh (UTCA), Nishant Sindhu (HCA), Qamran Iqbal (JKCA), Vikas Mishra (DDCA).

South Zone: Hanuma Vihari – Captain (Hyd CA), Mayank Agarwal – VC (KSCA), Rohan Kunnummal (Kerala), Manish Pandey (KSCA), Devdutt Paddikal (KSCA), B Inderjith (TNCA), Eknath Kerkar WK (Goa), Ricky Bhui – WK (Andhra), Sai Kishore (TNCA), K Gowtham (KSCA), Basil Thampi (Kerala), Ravi Teja (Hyd CA), V C Stephen (Andhra), Tanay Thyagrajan (Hyd CA), Lakshye Garg (Goa).

Central Zone: Karan Sharma – Captain (UPCA), Shubham Sharma – VC (MPCA), Himanshu Mantri – WK (MPCA), Yash Dubey (MPCA), Priyam Garg (UPCA), Rinku Singh (UPCA), Ashok Maneria (RCA), Akshay Wadkar – WK (VCA), Gaurav Yadav (MPCA), Venkatesh Iyer (MPCA), Deepak Dhapola (CAU), Aniket Chaudhary (RCA), Kumar Kartikey (MPCA), Aditya Sarvatey (VCA), Ankit Rajput (UPCA).

Latest News